Moldova - Liga 1
Friday, 28 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
Fcm Ungheni
(Moldova)
FC Iskra Ribnita
(Moldova)
2 - 2
Fcm Ungheni - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2025 | Liga 1 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol 2 | 5 - 2 | Fcm Ungheni | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 1 | Fcm Ungheni | 2 - 4 | FC Olimp Comrat | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Cupa Moldovei | FC Floresti | 1 - 5 | Fcm Ungheni | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 1 | FC Olimp Comrat | 4 - 1 | Fcm Ungheni | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 1 | Fcm Ungheni | 0 - 4 | FC Stauceni | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 1 | FC Speranta Drochia | 2 - 3 | Fcm Ungheni | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Liga 1 | Fcm Ungheni | 2 - 3 | FC Victoria Chisinau | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Liga 1 | FC Iskra Ribnita | 3 - 4 | Fcm Ungheni | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Liga 1 | Fcm Ungheni | 1 - 3 | FC Olimp Comrat | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Cupa Moldovei | FC Falesti | 5 - 6 | Fcm Ungheni | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Iskra Ribnita - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2025 | Liga 1 | FC Iskra Ribnita | 0 - 0 | Univer Comrat | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Liga 1 | FC Iskra Ribnita | 1 - 1 | FC Oguz | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Cupa Moldovei | FC Milsami | 0 - 0 | FC Iskra Ribnita | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 1 | FC Stauceni | 1 - 1 | FC Iskra Ribnita | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Liga 1 | FC Iskra Ribnita | 1 - 0 | FC Victoria Chisinau | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Liga 1 | FC Olimp Comrat | 1 - 2 | FC Iskra Ribnita | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga 1 | FC Iskra Ribnita | 3 - 1 | FC Speranta Drochia | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Liga 1 | FC Iskra Ribnita | 3 - 4 | Fcm Ungheni | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Liga 1 | FC Iskra Ribnita | 2 - 0 | FC Stauceni | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Cupa Moldovei | ARF Locomotiva Ocnita | 0 - 5 | FC Iskra Ribnita | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2024 | Liga 1 | FC Iskra Ribnita | 3 - 4 | Fcm Ungheni | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | Liga 1 | Fcm Ungheni | 3 - 2 | FC Iskra Ribnita | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Liga 1 | FC Iskra Ribnita | 1 - 1 | Fcm Ungheni | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2024 | Liga 1 | Fcm Ungheni | 2 - 1 | FC Iskra Ribnita | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2023 | Liga 1 | FC Iskra Ribnita | 3 - 1 | Fcm Ungheni | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2023 | Liga 1 | Fcm Ungheni | 3 - 1 | FC Iskra Ribnita | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | Liga 1 | FC Iskra Ribnita | 3 - 2 | Fcm Ungheni | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Fcm Ungheni there were 3
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Fcm Ungheni | |
| FC Iskra Ribnita | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Fcm Ungheni | FC Iskra Ribnita | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 23 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 19 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.11 | 1.71 |
| Average Conceded | 2.89 | 2.57 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 88% | 85% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 88% | 57% |