Switzerland - Super League, Women
Sunday, 09 March, 2025
15:30
15:30
FC Zurich
(Switzerland)
Servette FC Chenois Feminin
(Switzerland)
0 - 4
FC Zurich - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Super League, Women | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 0 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Zurich | 1 - 0 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 1 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 3 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Zurich | 3 - 2 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 0 - 3 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Aarau | 2 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Zurich | 1 - 4 | BSC YB Frauen | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 1 - 2 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Zurich | 0 - 2 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Servette FC Chenois Feminin - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 0 - 3 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Aarau | 1 - 2 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League, Women | BSC YB Frauen | 0 - 4 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 5 - 0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 1 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 0 - 1 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 1 - 2 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 26.09.2024 | UEFA Champions League Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 2 - 7 | AS Roma | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 1 - 2 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 26.05.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 3 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 0 - 3 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2023 | Super League, Women | FC Zurich | 0 - 3 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Zurich there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Zurich | |
| Servette FC Chenois Feminin | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Zurich | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | |
| Wins | 6 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 19 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 30% |
| BTS | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 13 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.86 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 0.29 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 28% |
| BTS | 42% | 14% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 14% |