Switzerland - Super League
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
19:30
19:30
FC Zurich
(Switzerland)
FC Luzern
(Switzerland)
3 - 2
FC Zurich - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Super League | FC Zurich | 1 - 3 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Super League | FC Lugano | 0 - 3 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2025 | Schweizer Cup | FC Zurich | 2 - 3 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Super League | FC Zurich | 2 - 1 | Yverdon-Sport | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | FC Sion | 2 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Super League | FC Zurich | 1 - 2 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2025 | Super League | FC Winterthur | 0 - 2 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Super League | FC Zurich | 0 - 1 | FC Basel 1893 | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Super League | FC Luzern | 3 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Super League | FC Zurich | 1 - 0 | Yverdon-Sport | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Luzern - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Super League | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | FC Basel 1893 | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Super League | Yverdon-Sport | 2 - 2 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Super League | FC Luzern | 2 - 1 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | FC Lugano | 2 - 0 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Super League | FC Luzern | 3 - 2 | FC Winterthur | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2025 | Super League | FC Basel 1893 | 2 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Super League | FC Luzern | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Super League | FC Luzern | 3 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Super League | Lausanne-Sport | 0 - 0 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | FC Winterthur | 3 - 4 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Super League | FC Luzern | 3 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | Super League | FC Zurich | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2024 | Super League | FC Luzern | 0 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2023 | Super League | FC Zurich | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2023 | Super League | FC Luzern | 1 - 4 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Zurich there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Zurich | |
| FC Luzern | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Zurich | FC Luzern | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 18 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 60% |