Czechia - U19 1. Liga
Friday, 14 March, 2025
12:00
12:00
FC Zlin
(Czechia)
FK Mlada Boleslav
(Czechia)
7 - 2
FC Zlin - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Vysocina Jihlava | 1 - 2 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zlin | 2 - 0 | SFC Opava | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Viktoria Plzen | 3 - 2 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zlin | 2 - 3 | Dukla Prague | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice | 1 - 3 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zlin | 0 - 4 | FC Banik Ostrava | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Slovan Liberec | 1 - 2 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zbrojovka Brno | 1 - 1 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zlin | 2 - 0 | Sigma Olomouc | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zlin | 5 - 0 | Sparta Prague | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FK Mlada Boleslav - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FK Mlada Boleslav | 5 - 0 | 1. FC Slovacko | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 6 - 2 | FK Mlada Boleslav | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Mlada Boleslav | 2 - 1 | SFC Opava | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Slovan Liberec | 5 - 4 | FK Mlada Boleslav | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Mlada Boleslav | 1 - 5 | FK Baumit Jablonec | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Mlada Boleslav | 2 - 2 | SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | Slavia Prague | 2 - 1 | FK Mlada Boleslav | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Banik Ostrava | 3 - 3 | FK Mlada Boleslav | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Mlada Boleslav | 3 - 1 | FC Pardubice | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Vysocina Jihlava | 2 - 0 | FK Mlada Boleslav | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Mlada Boleslav | 3 - 0 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zlin | 4 - 1 | FK Mlada Boleslav | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2023 | U19 1. Liga | FK Mlada Boleslav | 3 - 2 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Zlin there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Zlin | |
| FK Mlada Boleslav | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Zlin | FK Mlada Boleslav | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 23 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 20 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 50% |