Czechia - U19 1. Liga
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
08:00
08:00
FC Zlin
(Czechia)
FC Slovan Liberec
(Czechia)
1 - 3
FC Zlin - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FK Baumit Jablonec | 0 - 2 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zlin | 2 - 1 | Slavia Prague | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Pardubice | 2 - 1 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zlin | 7 - 2 | FK Mlada Boleslav | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Vysocina Jihlava | 1 - 2 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zlin | 2 - 0 | SFC Opava | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Viktoria Plzen | 3 - 2 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zlin | 2 - 3 | Dukla Prague | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice | 1 - 3 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zlin | 0 - 4 | FC Banik Ostrava | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Slovan Liberec - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Slovan Liberec | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Slovacko | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | U19 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 3 - 0 | FC Slovan Liberec | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | SFC Opava | 2 - 0 | FC Slovan Liberec | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Slovan Liberec | 1 - 1 | FK Baumit Jablonec | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | Slavia Prague | 2 - 0 | FC Slovan Liberec | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Pardubice | 0 - 1 | FC Slovan Liberec | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Slovan Liberec | 5 - 4 | FK Mlada Boleslav | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Vysocina Jihlava | 0 - 2 | FC Slovan Liberec | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Slovan Liberec | 4 - 1 | FC Viktoria Plzen | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Slovan Liberec | 1 - 2 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Slovan Liberec | 1 - 2 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Slovan Liberec | 1 - 2 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zlin | 0 - 2 | FC Slovan Liberec | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Zlin there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Zlin | |
| FC Slovan Liberec | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Zlin | FC Slovan Liberec | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 23 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 29 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.90 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 10% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 10% |