Switzerland - Super League
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
16:00
16:00
FC Winterthur
(Switzerland)
Lausanne-Sport
(Switzerland)
1 - 0
FC Winterthur - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Super League | FC Winterthur | 0 - 0 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | Super League | FC Sion | 1 - 2 | FC Winterthur | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Super League | FC Winterthur | 0 - 2 | FC Basel 1893 | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SCR Altach | 3 - 1 | FC Winterthur | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Super League | FC Lugano | 2 - 1 | FC Winterthur | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League | Yverdon-Sport | 2 - 1 | FC Winterthur | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League | FC Winterthur | 4 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Super League | Servette Geneva | 3 - 1 | FC Winterthur | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | FC Winterthur | 1 - 0 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Super League | FC Luzern | 3 - 2 | FC Winterthur | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Lausanne-Sport - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Super League | Lausanne-Sport | 2 - 0 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | Super League | FC Zurich | 2 - 2 | Lausanne-Sport | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Super League | Lausanne-Sport | 1 - 4 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 0 - 2 | Lausanne-Sport | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 3 - 0 | Lausanne-Sport | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League | Lausanne-Sport | 0 - 1 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | Schweizer Cup | AC Bellinzona | 1 - 1 | Lausanne-Sport | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Super League | Lausanne-Sport | 2 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Super League | FC Basel 1893 | 1 - 1 | Lausanne-Sport | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | Lausanne-Sport | 4 - 1 | Yverdon-Sport | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.2024 | Schweizer Cup | FC Winterthur | 0 - 3 | Lausanne-Sport | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Super League | FC Winterthur | 1 - 0 | Lausanne-Sport | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Super League | Lausanne-Sport | 2 - 0 | FC Winterthur | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2024 | Super League | Lausanne-Sport | 1 - 1 | FC Winterthur | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2023 | Super League | FC Winterthur | 1 - 0 | Lausanne-Sport | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2023 | Super League | Lausanne-Sport | 2 - 5 | FC Winterthur | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Winterthur there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Winterthur | |
| Lausanne-Sport | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Winterthur | Lausanne-Sport | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 |
| Goals For | 6 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |