Switzerland - Super League
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
16:00
FC Winterthur
(Switzerland)
FC Luzern
(Switzerland)
FC Winterthur - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Super League |
FC Winterthur
|
0 - 2 |
Grasshopper Club Zurich
|
2.56 |
3.55 |
2.45 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Super League |
Lausanne-Sport
|
2 - 1 |
FC Winterthur
|
1.48 |
4.60 |
5.30 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Super League |
FC Winterthur
|
0 - 2 |
FC Basel 1893
|
3.80 |
4.15 |
1.73 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Super League |
FC Luzern
|
1 - 2 |
FC Winterthur
|
1.29 |
5.80 |
7.40 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Super League |
FC Sion
|
1 - 1 |
FC Winterthur
|
1.28 |
5.60 |
8.40 |
| 03.03.2026 |
Super League |
FC Winterthur
|
1 - 1 |
Servette Geneva
|
3.80 |
3.95 |
1.76 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Super League |
FC St. Gallen 1879
|
2 - 1 |
FC Winterthur
|
1.22 |
6.50 |
9.50 |
| 25.02.2026 |
Super League |
FC Winterthur
|
0 - 3 |
FC Thun
|
6.60 |
5.10 |
1.36 |
| 18.02.2026 |
Super League |
FC Winterthur
|
1 - 5 |
FC St. Gallen 1879
|
4.30 |
4.20 |
1.64 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Super League |
Young Boys Bern
|
6 - 1 |
FC Winterthur
|
1.30 |
5.60 |
7.40 |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Luzern - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Super League |
FC Luzern
|
2 - 2 |
FC St. Gallen 1879
|
2.00 |
3.95 |
3.05 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Super League |
Servette Geneva
|
3 - 0 |
FC Luzern
|
2.12 |
3.80 |
2.87 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Super League |
FC Luzern
|
4 - 0 |
Lausanne-Sport
|
1.70 |
4.00 |
4.10 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Super League |
FC Luzern
|
1 - 2 |
FC Winterthur
|
1.29 |
5.80 |
7.40 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Super League |
FC Lugano
|
1 - 3 |
FC Luzern
|
2.19 |
3.55 |
2.94 |
| 04.03.2026 |
Super League |
FC Luzern
|
1 - 2 |
Young Boys Bern
|
2.14 |
3.90 |
2.80 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Super League |
FC Thun
|
2 - 1 |
FC Luzern
|
1.84 |
4.15 |
3.35 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Super League |
FC Luzern
|
4 - 2 |
FC Basel 1893
|
2.28 |
3.80 |
2.64 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Super League |
FC Zurich
|
1 - 4 |
FC Luzern
|
2.81 |
3.65 |
2.23 |
| 10.02.2026 |
Super League |
FC Luzern
|
4 - 3 |
Grasshopper Club Zurich
|
1.75 |
3.95 |
3.85 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Super League |
FC Luzern
|
1 - 2 |
FC Winterthur
|
1.29 |
5.80 |
7.40 |
| 29.11.2025 |
Super League |
FC Luzern
|
1 - 3 |
FC Winterthur
|
1.38 |
5.00 |
6.30 |
| 25.10.2025 |
Super League |
FC Winterthur
|
2 - 2 |
FC Luzern
|
2.98 |
3.85 |
2.06 |
| 05.07.2025 |
Club Friendly Games |
FC Luzern
|
1 - 1 |
FC Winterthur
|
- |
- |
- |
| 09.02.2025 |
Super League |
FC Luzern
|
3 - 2 |
FC Winterthur
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.12.2024 |
Super League |
FC Winterthur
|
3 - 4 |
FC Luzern
|
- |
- |
- |
| 24.08.2024 |
Super League |
FC Luzern
|
3 - 0 |
FC Winterthur
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.02.2024 |
Super League |
FC Winterthur
|
2 - 1 |
FC Luzern
|
- |
- |
- |
| 25.11.2023 |
Super League |
FC Luzern
|
3 - 1 |
FC Winterthur
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 9 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Winterthur there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
FC Luzern |
33 |
10 |
10 |
13 |
64 |
61 |
3 |
40 |
| 1
|
FC Thun |
33 |
24 |
2 |
7 |
75 |
37 |
38 |
74 |
| 2
|
FC St. Gallen 1879 |
33 |
17 |
9 |
7 |
64 |
40 |
24 |
60 |
| 2
|
Servette Geneva |
33 |
9 |
13 |
11 |
57 |
57 |
0 |
40 |
| 3
|
FC Lugano |
33 |
16 |
9 |
8 |
50 |
38 |
12 |
57 |
| 3
|
Lausanne-Sport |
33 |
10 |
9 |
14 |
47 |
57 |
-10 |
39 |
| 4
|
FC Zurich |
33 |
10 |
4 |
19 |
45 |
63 |
-18 |
34 |
| 4
|
FC Basel 1893 |
33 |
15 |
8 |
10 |
51 |
45 |
6 |
53 |
| 5
|
Grasshopper Club Zurich |
33 |
6 |
9 |
18 |
40 |
65 |
-25 |
27 |
| 5
|
FC Sion |
33 |
13 |
13 |
7 |
51 |
35 |
16 |
52 |
| 6
|
Young Boys Bern |
33 |
13 |
9 |
11 |
65 |
60 |
5 |
48 |
| 6
|
FC Winterthur |
33 |
4 |
7 |
22 |
35 |
86 |
-51 |
19 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Winterthur |
|
| FC Luzern |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
FC Winterthur
|
|
FC Luzern
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Luzern |
2 - 2 |
1 - 3 |
|
- |
- |
| 1 |
FC Thun |
1 - 4 |
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
4 - 1 |
| 2 |
FC St. Gallen 1879 |
1 - 5 |
5 - 0 |
|
2 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
| 2 |
Servette Geneva |
4 - 2 |
4 - 0 |
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 3 |
FC Lugano |
2 - 4 |
4 - 1 |
|
2 - 5 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
Lausanne-Sport |
2 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
0 - 4 |
| 4 |
FC Zurich |
1 - 3 |
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
| 4 |
FC Sion |
2 - 3 |
2 - 0 |
|
3 - 3 |
1 - 1 |
| 5 |
Grasshopper Club Zurich |
0 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
|
6 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
| 5 |
FC Basel 1893 |
1 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 6 |
Young Boys Bern |
1 - 1 |
5 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
| 6 |
FC Winterthur |
- |
- |
|
1 - 3 |
2 - 2 |
Team Statistics
| |
FC Winterthur |
FC Luzern |
| Wins |
0 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
5 |
| Losses |
7 |
2 |
| Goals For |
12 |
18 |
| Goals Against |
30 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
1.80 |
| Average Conceded |
3.00 |
1.70 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
90% |
| BTS |
70% |
90% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
90% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
80% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
6 |
4 |
| Goals For |
16 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
23 |
18 |
| Average Scored |
1.60 |
1.70 |
| Average Conceded |
2.30 |
1.80 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
80% |
| BTS |
90% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
70% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
60% |