Germany Amateur - Mittelrheinliga
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
FC Wegberg-Beeck
(Germany)
TuS BW Konigsdorf
()
1 - 0
FC Wegberg-Beeck - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | Teutonia Weiden | 1 - 4 | FC Wegberg-Beeck | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Borussia Monchengladbach II | 1 - 2 | FC Wegberg-Beeck | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Wegberg-Beeck | 3 - 0 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | Fortuna Koln II | 3 - 1 | FC Wegberg-Beeck | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Wegberg-Beeck | 3 - 2 | Hennef 05 | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Wegberg-Beeck | 2 - 0 | FC Union Schafhausen | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Wegberg-Beeck | 5 - 0 | SpVg Porz | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SPVG Frechen 20 | 4 - 3 | FC Wegberg-Beeck | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Wegberg-Beeck | 2 - 1 | VfL Vichttal | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | 1 - 3 | FC Wegberg-Beeck | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
TuS BW Konigsdorf - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | TuS BW Konigsdorf | 0 - 0 | Fortuna Koln II | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | TuS BW Konigsdorf | 2 - 1 | Hennef 05 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Union Schafhausen | 1 - 2 | TuS BW Konigsdorf | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | TuS BW Konigsdorf | 0 - 2 | SpVg Porz | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SPVG Frechen 20 | 4 - 4 | TuS BW Konigsdorf | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | TuS BW Konigsdorf | 1 - 1 | VfL Vichttal | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | 1 - 5 | TuS BW Konigsdorf | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | TuS BW Konigsdorf | 0 - 1 | Bonner SC | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FV Bonn-Endenich 1908 | 1 - 4 | TuS BW Konigsdorf | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | TuS BW Konigsdorf | 0 - 2 | Siegburger SV 04 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | TuS BW Konigsdorf | 1 - 0 | FC Wegberg-Beeck | - | - | - |
| 14.05.2023 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Wegberg-Beeck | 1 - 0 | TuS BW Konigsdorf | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2022 | Mittelrheinliga | TuS BW Konigsdorf | 1 - 0 | FC Wegberg-Beeck | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Wegberg-Beeck there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Wegberg-Beeck | |
| TuS BW Konigsdorf | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Wegberg-Beeck | TuS BW Konigsdorf | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 20 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 20 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.22 | 2.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 85% |
| BTS | 44% | 85% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 85% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 42% |