Czechia - U19 1. Liga
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
10:00
10:00
FC Vysocina Jihlava
(Czechia)
FC Zbrojovka Brno
(Czechia)
2 - 1
FC Vysocina Jihlava - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | Sigma Olomouc | 3 - 1 | FC Vysocina Jihlava | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Vysocina Jihlava | 1 - 2 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Vysocina Jihlava | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Slovacko | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | SFC Opava | 2 - 2 | FC Vysocina Jihlava | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Vysocina Jihlava | 0 - 2 | FC Slovan Liberec | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Baumit Jablonec | 0 - 1 | FC Vysocina Jihlava | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Vysocina Jihlava | 3 - 1 | Slavia Prague | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Pardubice | 5 - 1 | FC Vysocina Jihlava | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Vysocina Jihlava | 2 - 0 | FK Mlada Boleslav | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | U19 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 3 - 1 | FC Vysocina Jihlava | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Zbrojovka Brno - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zbrojovka Brno | 1 - 4 | FC Viktoria Plzen | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | Dukla Prague | 8 - 1 | FC Zbrojovka Brno | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice | 3 - 1 | FC Zbrojovka Brno | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zbrojovka Brno | 0 - 2 | FC Banik Ostrava | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | UEFA Youth League | FC Zbrojovka Brno | 1 - 3 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zbrojovka Brno | 0 - 7 | Sparta Prague | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | Sigma Olomouc | 1 - 1 | FC Zbrojovka Brno | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | UEFA Youth League | AS Trencin | 3 - 2 | FC Zbrojovka Brno | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zbrojovka Brno | 1 - 1 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | 1. FC Slovacko | 2 - 1 | FC Zbrojovka Brno | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zbrojovka Brno | 2 - 1 | FC Vysocina Jihlava | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Vysocina Jihlava | 1 - 3 | FC Zbrojovka Brno | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zbrojovka Brno | 1 - 1 | FC Vysocina Jihlava | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Vysocina Jihlava there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Vysocina Jihlava | |
| FC Zbrojovka Brno | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Vysocina Jihlava | FC Zbrojovka Brno | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| BTS | 62% | 87% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 50% |