Czechia - U19 1. Liga
Thursday, 17 April, 2025
10:00
10:00
FC Vysocina Jihlava
(Czechia)
FC Viktoria Plzen
(Czechia)
2 - 4
FC Vysocina Jihlava - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | U19 1. Liga | Dukla Prague | 2 - 1 | FC Vysocina Jihlava | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Vysocina Jihlava | 3 - 2 | SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Banik Ostrava | 6 - 0 | FC Vysocina Jihlava | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Vysocina Jihlava | 2 - 1 | FC Zbrojovka Brno | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | Sigma Olomouc | 3 - 1 | FC Vysocina Jihlava | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Vysocina Jihlava | 1 - 2 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Vysocina Jihlava | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Slovacko | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | SFC Opava | 2 - 2 | FC Vysocina Jihlava | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Vysocina Jihlava | 0 - 2 | FC Slovan Liberec | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Baumit Jablonec | 0 - 1 | FC Vysocina Jihlava | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Viktoria Plzen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Viktoria Plzen | 0 - 2 | Sparta Prague | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Viktoria Plzen | 0 - 2 | Dukla Prague | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice | 4 - 2 | FC Viktoria Plzen | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zbrojovka Brno | 1 - 4 | FC Viktoria Plzen | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Viktoria Plzen | 0 - 0 | Sigma Olomouc | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Viktoria Plzen | 3 - 2 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | 1. FC Slovacko | 1 - 0 | FC Viktoria Plzen | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Viktoria Plzen | 1 - 0 | SFC Opava | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Slovan Liberec | 4 - 1 | FC Viktoria Plzen | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Viktoria Plzen | 1 - 1 | FK Baumit Jablonec | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Viktoria Plzen | 1 - 1 | FC Vysocina Jihlava | - | - | - |
| 25.05.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Viktoria Plzen | 7 - 0 | FC Vysocina Jihlava | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2023 | U19 1. Liga | FC Vysocina Jihlava | 1 - 1 | FC Viktoria Plzen | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Vysocina Jihlava there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Vysocina Jihlava | |
| FC Viktoria Plzen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Vysocina Jihlava | FC Viktoria Plzen | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 70% |