Netherlands - Eerste Divisie
Friday, 17 January, 2025
19:00
19:00
FC Volendam
(Netherlands)
Vitesse Arnhem
(Netherlands)
4 - 0
FC Volendam - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven | 1 - 3 | FC Volendam | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 2 - 1 | De Graafschap | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Rijnsburgse Boys | 2 - 0 | FC Volendam | 2.98 | 3.95 | 1.95 |
| 19.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Rijnsburgse Boys | 2 - 0 | FC Volendam | 2.98 | 3.95 | 1.95 |
| 13.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Excelsior Rotterdam | 0 - 0 | FC Volendam | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 2 - 0 | Jong AZ Alkmaar | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Roda JC Kerkrade | 1 - 1 | FC Volendam | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 3 - 0 | Jong Ajax Amsterdam | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV Eindhoven | 1 - 4 | FC Volendam | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 2 - 0 | Jong FC Utrecht | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Vitesse Arnhem - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Vitesse Arnhem | 1 - 4 | VVV Venlo | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV Eindhoven | 6 - 4 | Vitesse Arnhem | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Vitesse Arnhem | 2 - 1 | Jong FC Utrecht | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 2 - 2 | Vitesse Arnhem | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Vitesse Arnhem | 2 - 1 | Helmond Sport | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Roda JC Kerkrade | 3 - 0 | Vitesse Arnhem | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Vitesse Arnhem | 0 - 6 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | ADO Den Haag | 2 - 0 | Vitesse Arnhem | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Vitesse Arnhem | 0 - 0 | TOP Oss | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | KNVB beker | RKC Waalwijk | 3 - 1 | Vitesse Arnhem | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Vitesse Arnhem | 1 - 2 | FC Volendam | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2024 | Eredivisie | Vitesse Arnhem | 1 - 1 | FC Volendam | 1.57 | 4.35 | 5.40 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Volendam there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Volendam | |
| Vitesse Arnhem | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Volendam | Vitesse Arnhem | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 21 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 24 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |