International Clubs - UEFA Europa League
Thursday, 23 January, 2025
17:45
17:45
FC Viktoria Plzen
(Czechia)
RSC Anderlecht
(Belgium)
2 - 0
FC Viktoria Plzen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | AIK | 0 - 2 | FC Viktoria Plzen | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Viktoria Plzen | 2 - 0 | GKS Piast Gliwice | - | - | - |
| 09.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Viktoria Plzen | 2 - 2 | SC Paderborn 07 | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 1. Liga | FC Viktoria Plzen | 7 - 2 | SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Europa League | FC Viktoria Plzen | 1 - 2 | Manchester United | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 1. Liga | MFK Karvina | 1 - 2 | FC Viktoria Plzen | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | 1. Liga | FC Viktoria Plzen | 1 - 1 | FK Teplice | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | 1. Liga | FC Viktoria Plzen | 3 - 2 | FK Jablonec | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | UEFA Europa League | FC Dynamo Kyiv | 1 - 2 | FC Viktoria Plzen | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 1. Liga | FC Hradec Kralove | 0 - 1 | FC Viktoria Plzen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
RSC Anderlecht - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Pro League | KV Kortrijk | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2025 | Beker van Belgie | RSC Anderlecht | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Pro League | RSC Anderlecht | 0 - 3 | Club Brugge | - | - | - |
| 09.01.2025 | Beker van Belgie | K Beerschot VA | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2024 | Pro League | RSC Anderlecht | 2 - 3 | FCV Dender EH | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Pro League | KRC Genk | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Pro League | St. Truidense VV | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Europa League | Slavia Prague | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Pro League | RSC Anderlecht | 2 - 1 | K Beerschot VA | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie | RSC Anderlecht | 4 - 1 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Viktoria Plzen there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Viktoria Plzen | |
| RSC Anderlecht | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Viktoria Plzen | RSC Anderlecht | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 15 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 62% |
| BTS | 60% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 12% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 75% |
| BTS | 40% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |