Italy - Serie D, Group F
Sunday, 30 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
FC Vigor Senigallia
()
US Sambenedettese
(Italy)
1 - 3
FC Vigor Senigallia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.2025 | Serie D, Group F | US Recanatese | 1 - 0 | FC Vigor Senigallia | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Serie D, Group F | FC Vigor Senigallia | 1 - 1 | Termoli | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Serie D, Group F | US Civitanovese SSD | 0 - 0 | FC Vigor Senigallia | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Serie D, Group F | FC Vigor Senigallia | 0 - 2 | Teramo Calcio | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Serie D, Group F | ASD Sora Calcio 1907 | 1 - 2 | FC Vigor Senigallia | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Serie D, Group F | FC Vigor Senigallia | 1 - 0 | Fermana FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Serie D, Group F | Chieti FC 1922 | 1 - 1 | FC Vigor Senigallia | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | US Ancona 1905 | 3 - 1 | FC Vigor Senigallia | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | FC Vigor Senigallia | 2 - 2 | Isernia FC 1928 | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | Avezzano Calcio | 1 - 0 | FC Vigor Senigallia | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
US Sambenedettese - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.2025 | Serie D, Group F | US Sambenedettese | 2 - 0 | Chieti FC 1922 | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Serie D, Group F | US Ancona 1905 | 2 - 2 | US Sambenedettese | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Serie D, Group F | US Sambenedettese | 1 - 0 | Isernia FC 1928 | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Serie D, Group F | Avezzano Calcio | 1 - 0 | US Sambenedettese | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Serie D, Group F | US Sambenedettese | 1 - 1 | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Serie D, Group F | Roma City FC | 0 - 0 | US Sambenedettese | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Serie D, Group F | US Sambenedettese | 0 - 0 | Forsempronese 1949 SD ARL | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | 0 - 3 | US Sambenedettese | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | US Sambenedettese | 3 - 2 | Notaresco Calcio | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | US Recanatese | 2 - 6 | US Sambenedettese | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.11.2024 | Serie D, Group F | US Sambenedettese | 1 - 0 | FC Vigor Senigallia | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Coppa Italia Serie D | US Sambenedettese | 1 - 2 | FC Vigor Senigallia | - | - | - |
| 05.05.2024 | Serie D, Group F | FC Vigor Senigallia | 3 - 5 | US Sambenedettese | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2023 | Serie D, Group F | US Sambenedettese | 1 - 3 | FC Vigor Senigallia | - | - | - |
| 30.04.2023 | Serie D, Group F | FC Vigor Senigallia | 5 - 2 | US Sambenedettese | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Vigor Senigallia there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Vigor Senigallia | |
| US Sambenedettese | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Vigor Senigallia | US Sambenedettese | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 12 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 40% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 11 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |