Italy - Serie D, Group F
Sunday, 05 January, 2025
13:30
13:30
FC Vigor Senigallia
()
G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio
(Italy)
0 - 2
FC Vigor Senigallia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | FC Vigor Senigallia | 1 - 1 | Roma City FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Forsempronese 1949 SD ARL | 2 - 2 | FC Vigor Senigallia | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | FC Vigor Senigallia | 2 - 1 | Notaresco Calcio | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Atletico Ascoli | 2 - 2 | FC Vigor Senigallia | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Coppa Italia Serie D | FC Vigor Senigallia | 1 - 2 | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Serie D, Group F | FC Vigor Senigallia | 1 - 1 | L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Serie D, Group F | US Sambenedettese | 1 - 0 | FC Vigor Senigallia | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Serie D, Group F | FC Vigor Senigallia | 0 - 0 | US Recanatese | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Coppa Italia Serie D | US Sambenedettese | 1 - 2 | FC Vigor Senigallia | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Termoli | 1 - 2 | FC Vigor Senigallia | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Fermana FC | 1 - 1 | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | 1 - 2 | US Ancona 1905 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | 1 - 0 | Avezzano Calcio | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Coppa Italia Serie D | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | 1 - 2 | Ravenna FC 1913 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Roma City FC | 0 - 1 | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Coppa Italia Serie D | FC Vigor Senigallia | 1 - 2 | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Serie D, Group F | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | 3 - 1 | Forsempronese 1949 SD ARL | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Serie D, Group F | L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | 1 - 0 | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Serie D, Group F | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | 2 - 1 | Notaresco Calcio | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Coppa Italia Serie D | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | 4 - 1 | US Civitanovese SSD | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.11.2024 | Coppa Italia Serie D | FC Vigor Senigallia | 1 - 2 | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | - | - | - |
| 08.09.2024 | Serie D, Group F | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | 0 - 3 | FC Vigor Senigallia | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Vigor Senigallia there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Vigor Senigallia | |
| G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Vigor Senigallia | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.22 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 0.89 | 0.62 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 62% |
| BTS | 55% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 37% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 12% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 0% |