France - National
Friday, 07 March, 2025
18:30
18:30
FC Versailles 78
(France)
FC Rouen
(France)
1 - 1
FC Versailles 78 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2025 | National | Valenciennes FC | 0 - 0 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 2 - 1 | Nimes Olympique | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | National | US Orleans | 2 - 3 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 2 - 0 | SC Aubagne Air Bel | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 3 - 2 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 3 - 3 | Paris 13 Atletico | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 0 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | National | Football Bourg-En-Bresse Peronnas 01 | 1 - 0 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 2 - 3 | US Boulogne | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Coupe de France | L Union Saint Jean FC | 2 - 1 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Rouen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2025 | National | FC Rouen | 4 - 3 | US Concarneau | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | National | LB Chateauroux | 1 - 0 | FC Rouen | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | National | Valenciennes FC | 0 - 0 | FC Rouen | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | National | FC Rouen | 1 - 0 | Nimes Olympique | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | National | US Orleans | 1 - 3 | FC Rouen | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | National | FC Rouen | 0 - 1 | SC Aubagne Air Bel | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | National | Paris 13 Atletico | 1 - 0 | FC Rouen | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | National | FC Rouen | 2 - 2 | Le Mans FC | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Coupe de France | FC Rouen | 0 - 1 | Lille OSC | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | National | FC Rouen | 2 - 0 | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | National | FC Rouen | 0 - 0 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2024 | National | FC Rouen | 1 - 2 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
| 28.08.2023 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 2 - 2 | FC Rouen | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Versailles 78 there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Versailles 78 | |
| FC Rouen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Versailles 78 | FC Rouen | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 6 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |