Switzerland - Challenge League
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
12:15
12:15
FC Vaduz
(Switzerland)
Neuchatel Xamax
(Switzerland)
2 - 1
FC Vaduz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.2025 | Challenge League | FC Wil 1900 | 0 - 3 | FC Vaduz | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Challenge League | FC Vaduz | 0 - 1 | Stade Lausanne Ouchy | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Challenge League | FC Vaduz | 3 - 1 | AC Bellinzona | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Challenge League | FC Schaffhausen | 1 - 1 | FC Vaduz | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Challenge League | Etoile Carouge FC | 3 - 2 | FC Vaduz | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Challenge League | FC Vaduz | 0 - 1 | FC Aarau | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Challenge League | Neuchatel Xamax | 0 - 0 | FC Vaduz | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Challenge League | FC Vaduz | 1 - 0 | FC Wil 1900 | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Challenge League | FC Vaduz | 1 - 1 | FC Stade Nyonnais | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Challenge League | FC Thun | 3 - 1 | FC Vaduz | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Neuchatel Xamax - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.03.2025 | Challenge League | Neuchatel Xamax | 6 - 2 | FC Schaffhausen | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Challenge League | FC Thun | 2 - 1 | Neuchatel Xamax | - | - | - |
| 20.03.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Luzern | 3 - 1 | Neuchatel Xamax | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Challenge League | Neuchatel Xamax | 4 - 0 | FC Stade Nyonnais | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Challenge League | FC Aarau | 2 - 0 | Neuchatel Xamax | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Challenge League | Neuchatel Xamax | 1 - 1 | AC Bellinzona | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Challenge League | FC Schaffhausen | 2 - 4 | Neuchatel Xamax | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Challenge League | Neuchatel Xamax | 0 - 0 | FC Vaduz | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Challenge League | Etoile Carouge FC | 2 - 1 | Neuchatel Xamax | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Challenge League | FC Wil 1900 | 2 - 0 | Neuchatel Xamax | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.2025 | Challenge League | Neuchatel Xamax | 0 - 0 | FC Vaduz | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Challenge League | FC Vaduz | 2 - 1 | Neuchatel Xamax | - | - | - |
| 30.08.2024 | Challenge League | Neuchatel Xamax | 4 - 1 | FC Vaduz | - | - | - |
| 11.05.2024 | Challenge League | Neuchatel Xamax | 1 - 1 | FC Vaduz | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2024 | Challenge League | FC Vaduz | 5 - 3 | Neuchatel Xamax | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2023 | Challenge League | Neuchatel Xamax | 1 - 1 | FC Vaduz | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2023 | Challenge League | FC Vaduz | 1 - 1 | Neuchatel Xamax | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Vaduz there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Vaduz | |
| Neuchatel Xamax | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Vaduz | Neuchatel Xamax | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 20 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |