Switzerland - Challenge League
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
13:15
13:15
FC Vaduz
(Switzerland)
FC Aarau
(Switzerland)
0 - 1
FC Vaduz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.2025 | Challenge League | Neuchatel Xamax | 0 - 0 | FC Vaduz | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Challenge League | FC Vaduz | 1 - 0 | FC Wil 1900 | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Challenge League | FC Vaduz | 1 - 1 | FC Stade Nyonnais | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Challenge League | FC Thun | 3 - 1 | FC Vaduz | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Challenge League | FC Vaduz | 3 - 2 | Etoile Carouge FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Challenge League | AC Bellinzona | 1 - 2 | FC Vaduz | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Challenge League | FC Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 1 | FC Vaduz | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Challenge League | FC Vaduz | 2 - 2 | FC Schaffhausen | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Challenge League | FC Vaduz | 2 - 1 | Neuchatel Xamax | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Challenge League | Stade Lausanne Ouchy | 2 - 2 | FC Vaduz | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Aarau - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Aarau | 2 - 2 | FC Winterthur II | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Challenge League | FC Aarau | 1 - 0 | FC Thun | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Challenge League | Stade Lausanne Ouchy | 2 - 4 | FC Aarau | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Challenge League | FC Aarau | 2 - 1 | AC Bellinzona | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Challenge League | FC Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 2 | FC Aarau | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Biel-Bienne | 3 - 5 | FC Aarau | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Aarau | 2 - 1 | Erzgebirge Aue | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Aarau | 1 - 3 | Schalke 04 | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Challenge League | Neuchatel Xamax | 1 - 3 | FC Aarau | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Challenge League | FC Aarau | 1 - 0 | Stade Lausanne Ouchy | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | Challenge League | FC Aarau | 0 - 0 | FC Vaduz | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | Challenge League | FC Vaduz | 2 - 5 | FC Aarau | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2024 | Challenge League | FC Vaduz | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2024 | Challenge League | FC Aarau | 1 - 0 | FC Vaduz | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2023 | Challenge League | FC Vaduz | 2 - 2 | FC Aarau | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2023 | Challenge League | FC Aarau | 3 - 2 | FC Vaduz | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Vaduz there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Vaduz | |
| FC Aarau | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Vaduz | FC Aarau | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 20 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |