Switzerland - Challenge League
Monday, 11 May, 2026
18:15
FC Vaduz
(Switzerland)
FC Aarau
(Switzerland)
FC Vaduz - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.04.2026 |
Liechtensteiner Cup |
FC Balzers
|
2 - 4 |
FC Vaduz
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10.04.2026 |
Challenge League |
Yverdon-Sport
|
2 - 1 |
FC Vaduz
|
2.28 |
3.65 |
2.57 |
| 07.04.2026 |
Challenge League |
FC Vaduz
|
3 - 2 |
AC Bellinzona
|
1.20 |
5.90 |
9.70 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Challenge League |
Neuchatel Xamax
|
1 - 3 |
FC Vaduz
|
3.20 |
3.65 |
1.95 |
| 20.03.2026 |
Challenge League |
FC Vaduz
|
2 - 1 |
Yverdon-Sport
|
1.94 |
3.50 |
3.35 |
| 13.03.2026 |
Challenge League |
FC Aarau
|
2 - 0 |
FC Vaduz
|
2.13 |
3.70 |
2.76 |
| 06.03.2026 |
Challenge League |
FC Rapperswil-Jona
|
0 - 0 |
FC Vaduz
|
4.70 |
4.15 |
1.55 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Challenge League |
FC Vaduz
|
1 - 0 |
FC Stade Nyonnais
|
1.35 |
5.00 |
6.20 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Challenge League |
FC Vaduz
|
1 - 0 |
Neuchatel Xamax
|
1.52 |
4.35 |
4.70 |
| 13.02.2026 |
Challenge League |
AC Bellinzona
|
0 - 2 |
FC Vaduz
|
3.95 |
4.00 |
1.63 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Aarau - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Challenge League |
AC Bellinzona
|
0 - 0 |
FC Aarau
|
7.20 |
5.30 |
1.29 |
| 07.04.2026 |
Challenge League |
FC Aarau
|
1 - 3 |
Etoile Carouge FC
|
1.38 |
4.80 |
6.00 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Challenge League |
FC Rapperswil-Jona
|
4 - 5 |
FC Aarau
|
6.70 |
5.20 |
1.31 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Challenge League |
FC Rapperswil-Jona
|
4 - 5 |
FC Aarau
|
6.70 |
5.20 |
1.31 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Challenge League |
FC Aarau
|
1 - 0 |
Neuchatel Xamax
|
1.44 |
4.60 |
5.30 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Challenge League |
FC Aarau
|
1 - 0 |
Neuchatel Xamax
|
1.44 |
4.60 |
5.30 |
| 13.03.2026 |
Challenge League |
FC Aarau
|
2 - 0 |
FC Vaduz
|
2.13 |
3.70 |
2.76 |
| 06.03.2026 |
Challenge League |
Etoile Carouge FC
|
0 - 3 |
FC Aarau
|
3.85 |
3.90 |
1.70 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Challenge League |
FC Aarau
|
5 - 3 |
FC Rapperswil-Jona
|
1.53 |
4.15 |
4.85 |
| 20.02.2026 |
Challenge League |
FC Stade Nyonnais
|
1 - 1 |
FC Aarau
|
4.70 |
4.30 |
1.53 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.03.2026 |
Challenge League |
FC Aarau
|
2 - 0 |
FC Vaduz
|
2.13 |
3.70 |
2.76 |
| 19.12.2025 |
Challenge League |
FC Vaduz
|
3 - 2 |
FC Aarau
|
2.15 |
3.65 |
2.78 |
| 13.09.2025 |
Challenge League |
FC Aarau
|
1 - 0 |
FC Vaduz
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18.04.2025 |
Challenge League |
FC Aarau
|
2 - 2 |
FC Vaduz
|
- |
- |
- |
| 23.02.2025 |
Challenge League |
FC Vaduz
|
0 - 1 |
FC Aarau
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.10.2024 |
Challenge League |
FC Aarau
|
0 - 0 |
FC Vaduz
|
- |
- |
- |
| 20.09.2024 |
Challenge League |
FC Vaduz
|
2 - 5 |
FC Aarau
|
- |
- |
- |
| 03.05.2024 |
Challenge League |
FC Vaduz
|
2 - 1 |
FC Aarau
|
- |
- |
- |
| 26.01.2024 |
Challenge League |
FC Aarau
|
1 - 0 |
FC Vaduz
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.10.2023 |
Challenge League |
FC Vaduz
|
2 - 2 |
FC Aarau
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 10 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Vaduz there were 5
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
FC Vaduz |
30 |
21 |
5 |
4 |
62 |
33 |
29 |
68 |
| 2
|
FC Aarau |
30 |
21 |
3 |
6 |
60 |
40 |
20 |
66 |
| 3
|
Yverdon-Sport |
30 |
17 |
5 |
8 |
61 |
38 |
23 |
56 |
| 4
|
Stade Lausanne Ouchy |
30 |
11 |
7 |
12 |
47 |
41 |
6 |
40 |
| 5
|
Neuchatel Xamax |
30 |
11 |
6 |
13 |
43 |
46 |
-3 |
39 |
| 6
|
FC Rapperswil-Jona |
30 |
11 |
2 |
17 |
40 |
50 |
-10 |
35 |
| 7
|
Etoile Carouge FC |
30 |
8 |
9 |
13 |
35 |
42 |
-7 |
33 |
| 8
|
FC Wil 1900 |
30 |
8 |
9 |
13 |
31 |
45 |
-14 |
33 |
| 9
|
FC Stade Nyonnais |
30 |
5 |
13 |
12 |
29 |
42 |
-13 |
28 |
| 10
|
AC Bellinzona |
30 |
4 |
7 |
19 |
29 |
60 |
-31 |
19 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Vaduz |
|
| FC Aarau |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
FC Vaduz
|
|
FC Aarau
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Vaduz |
- |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
3 - 2 |
| 2 |
FC Aarau |
3 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
| 3 |
Yverdon-Sport |
2 - 1 |
3 - 4 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 4 |
Stade Lausanne Ouchy |
3 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
3 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
| 5 |
Neuchatel Xamax |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
| 6 |
FC Rapperswil-Jona |
3 - 2 |
0 - 4 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 7 |
Etoile Carouge FC |
3 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
| 8 |
FC Wil 1900 |
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
1 - 3 |
| 9 |
FC Stade Nyonnais |
3 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
4 - 5 |
| 10 |
AC Bellinzona |
6 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
5 - 1 |
Team Statistics
| |
FC Vaduz |
FC Aarau |
| Wins |
6 |
9 |
| Draws |
3 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
21 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
2.10 |
2.20 |
| Average Conceded |
0.80 |
0.90 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
50% |
| BTS |
60% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
30% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
10 |
8 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
29 |
23 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
18 |
| Average Scored |
2.90 |
2.30 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.80 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
90% |
| BTS |
70% |
90% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
90% |
90% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
50% |