England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
FC United of Manchester
(England)
Bamber Bridge
(England)
3 - 2
FC United of Manchester - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 0 - 1 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 1 - 1 | Hyde United FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Matlock Town | 2 - 2 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 2 - 1 | Blyth Spartans AFC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 1 - 1 | Gainsborough Trinity | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 2 - 0 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 2 - 2 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 4 - 1 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 2 - 0 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 4 - 0 | Prescot Cables | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Bamber Bridge - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Bamber Bridge | 1 - 2 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Bamber Bridge | 1 - 0 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Mickleover FC | 0 - 1 | Bamber Bridge | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Bamber Bridge | 0 - 4 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Stockton Town | 2 - 2 | Bamber Bridge | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Bamber Bridge | 0 - 2 | Whitby Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 3 - 1 | Bamber Bridge | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Bamber Bridge | 2 - 3 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 1 - 1 | Bamber Bridge | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Bamber Bridge | 0 - 2 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Bamber Bridge | 4 - 0 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 3 - 0 | Bamber Bridge | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2023 | Northern Premier League Premier | Bamber Bridge | 3 - 3 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC United of Manchester there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC United of Manchester | |
| Bamber Bridge | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC United of Manchester | Bamber Bridge | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |