Romania - Liga 3
Friday, 04 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
FC Unirea Dej
(Romania)
ACS Targu Mures 1898
(Romania)
0 - 3
FC Unirea Dej - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Reghin | 1 - 0 | FC Unirea Dej | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | Liga 3 | FC Unirea Dej | 0 - 1 | CS Metalurgistul Cugir | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita-Nasaud | 3 - 2 | FC Unirea Dej | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Liga 3 | FC Unirea Dej | 0 - 4 | CSM Unirea Alba Iulia | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Reghin | 2 - 1 | FC Unirea Dej | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Liga 3 | FC Unirea Dej | 2 - 1 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Metalurgistul Cugir | 1 - 1 | FC Unirea Dej | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Liga 3 | FC Unirea Dej | 2 - 2 | Universitatea Alba Iulia | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Acsm Codlea | 0 - 4 | FC Unirea Dej | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Liga 3 | FC Unirea Dej | 0 - 0 | ACS Medias 2022 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
ACS Targu Mures 1898 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | 0 - 0 | ACS Cil Blaj | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | 1 - 0 | Acsm Codlea | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | 2 - 1 | CS Metalurgistul Cugir | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Universitatea Alba Iulia | 3 - 1 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | 1 - 0 | Acsm Codlea | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Liga 3 | FC Unirea Dej | 2 - 1 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | 1 - 1 | ACS Cil Blaj | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita-Nasaud | 5 - 0 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | 1 - 3 | FC Unirea Alba Iulia | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Reghin | 0 - 1 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.2024 | Liga 3 | FC Unirea Dej | 2 - 1 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | 1 - 1 | FC Unirea Dej | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Unirea Dej there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Unirea Dej | |
| ACS Targu Mures 1898 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Unirea Dej | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 66% |
| BTS | 50% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 44% |