Germany Amateur - Mittelrheinliga
Sunday, 13 April, 2025
13:15
13:15
FC Union Schafhausen
()
VfL Vichttal
()
1 - 3
FC Union Schafhausen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Union Schafhausen | 1 - 0 | SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Union Schafhausen | 0 - 5 | Bonner SC | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | FV Bonn-Endenich 1908 | 1 - 1 | FC Union Schafhausen | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Hurth | 2 - 0 | FC Union Schafhausen | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | TSV Meerbusch | 4 - 0 | FC Union Schafhausen | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Pesch | 4 - 1 | FC Union Schafhausen | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Union Schafhausen | 1 - 2 | TuS BW Konigsdorf | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | Teutonia Weiden | 5 - 1 | FC Union Schafhausen | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Wegberg-Beeck | 2 - 0 | FC Union Schafhausen | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | Fortuna Koln II | 6 - 0 | FC Union Schafhausen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
VfL Vichttal - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | VfL Vichttal | 6 - 2 | SpVg Porz | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | SPVG Frechen 20 | 0 - 2 | VfL Vichttal | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | VfL Vichttal | 2 - 4 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | VfL Vichttal | 1 - 3 | SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | Bonner SC | 2 - 1 | VfL Vichttal | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FV Bonn-Endenich 1908 | 0 - 3 | VfL Vichttal | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | VfL Vichttal | 0 - 1 | Siegburger SV 04 | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Hurth | 2 - 0 | VfL Vichttal | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | VfL Vichttal | 3 - 2 | FC Pesch | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | TuS BW Konigsdorf | 1 - 1 | VfL Vichttal | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | VfL Vichttal | 1 - 4 | FC Union Schafhausen | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | VfL Vichttal | 4 - 0 | FC Union Schafhausen | - | - | - |
| 10.09.2023 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Union Schafhausen | 0 - 2 | VfL Vichttal | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Union Schafhausen there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Union Schafhausen | |
| VfL Vichttal | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Union Schafhausen | VfL Vichttal | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 12 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 5 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.71 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.57 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 70% |
| BTS | 42% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 10% |