Netherlands - U21, Divisie 1
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
11:30
11:30
FC Twente Heracles
(Netherlands)
ADO Den Haag
(Netherlands)
2 - 1
FC Twente Heracles - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 5 - 1 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 0 - 0 | PEC Zwolle | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 3 - 1 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 1 - 1 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 4 - 1 | NAC Breda | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | GO Ahead Eagles | 1 - 2 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | de Graafschap | 5 - 3 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 2 - 2 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 0 - 0 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 2 - 2 | GO Ahead Eagles | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 4 draws in last 5 home matches.
ADO Den Haag - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 1 - 1 | GO Ahead Eagles | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 2 - 1 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Groningen | 3 - 0 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 8 - 1 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 1 - 6 | GO Ahead Eagles | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 2 - 1 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 4 - 1 | NAC Breda | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 2 - 2 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 0 - 0 | de Graafschap | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 2 - 1 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 2 - 2 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 4 - 6 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2023 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 1 - 3 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 0 - 1 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Twente Heracles there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Twente Heracles | |
| ADO Den Haag | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Twente Heracles | ADO Den Haag | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 23 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| BTS | 62% | 87% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 87% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 37% |