Netherlands - Eredivisie
Sunday, 26 January, 2025
19:00
19:00
FC Twente Enschede
(Netherlands)
NEC Nijmegen
(Netherlands)
0 - 0
FC Twente Enschede - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.2025 | UEFA Europa League | Malmo FF | 2 - 3 | FC Twente Enschede | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Eredivisie | NAC Breda | 2 - 1 | FC Twente Enschede | 4.10 | 3.75 | 1.75 |
| 15.01.2025 | KNVB beker | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 - 1 | FC Twente Enschede | 2.43 | 3.50 | 2.36 |
| 12.01.2025 | Eredivisie | FC Twente Enschede | 6 - 2 | Willem II Tilburg | 1.30 | 5.30 | 10.5 |
| 05.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Werder Bremen | 2 - 3 | FC Twente Enschede | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 1 - 0 | FC Twente Enschede | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | KNVB beker | VV Katwijk | 2 - 3 | FC Twente Enschede | 8.00 | 5.60 | 1.25 |
| 15.12.2024 | Eredivisie | FC Twente Enschede | 2 - 0 | FC Groningen | 1.35 | 5.30 | 8.30 |
| 15.12.2024 | Eredivisie | FC Twente Enschede | 2 - 0 | FC Groningen | 1.35 | 5.30 | 8.30 |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Europa League | Olympiacos Piraeus | 0 - 0 | FC Twente Enschede | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
NEC Nijmegen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Eredivisie | NEC Nijmegen | 4 - 1 | Fortuna Sittard | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Eredivisie | PEC Zwolle | 0 - 1 | NEC Nijmegen | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Borussia Monchengladbach | 2 - 2 | NEC Nijmegen | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Eredivisie | Willem II Tilburg | 4 - 1 | NEC Nijmegen | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Heracles Almelo | 1 - 0 | NEC Nijmegen | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Eredivisie | NEC Nijmegen | 1 - 1 | Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Eredivisie | Go Ahead Eagles | 5 - 0 | NEC Nijmegen | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Eredivisie | NEC Nijmegen | 1 - 2 | Ajax Amsterdam | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Eredivisie | NEC Nijmegen | 1 - 2 | FC Utrecht | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk | 0 - 3 | NEC Nijmegen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.2024 | Eredivisie | NEC Nijmegen | 1 - 2 | FC Twente Enschede | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2024 | Eredivisie | NEC Nijmegen | 1 - 0 | FC Twente Enschede | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | Eredivisie | FC Twente Enschede | 3 - 3 | NEC Nijmegen | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Twente Enschede there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 20 | 45 | 49 |
| 2 | Ajax Amsterdam | 20 | 26 | 48 |
| 3 | FC Utrecht | 20 | 7 | 41 |
| 4 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 20 | 19 | 39 |
| 5 | FC Twente Enschede | 20 | 16 | 37 |
| 6 | AZ Alkmaar | 20 | 13 | 34 |
| 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 20 | 5 | 31 |
| 8 | Fortuna Sittard | 20 | -9 | 25 |
| 9 | NAC Breda | 20 | -10 | 25 |
| 10 | SC Heerenveen | 20 | -15 | 24 |
| 11 | NEC Nijmegen | 20 | 1 | 23 |
| 12 | Willem II Tilburg | 20 | -4 | 23 |
| 13 | PEC Zwolle | 20 | -6 | 23 |
| 14 | FC Groningen | 20 | -12 | 21 |
| 15 | Heracles Almelo | 20 | -13 | 20 |
| 16 | Sparta Rotterdam | 20 | -11 | 17 |
| 17 | RKC Waalwijk | 20 | -22 | 11 |
| 18 | Almere City FC | 20 | -30 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Twente Enschede | |
| NEC Nijmegen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
FC Twente Enschede
|
NEC Nijmegen
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 - 3 | 6 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Ajax Amsterdam | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 | |
| 3 | FC Utrecht | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |
| 4 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 2 - 6 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | FC Twente Enschede | - | - | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 6 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 - 3 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 5 - 0 | |
| 8 | Fortuna Sittard | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 3 | |
| 9 | NAC Breda | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | SC Heerenveen | 2 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 11 | NEC Nijmegen | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | - | - | |
| 12 | Willem II Tilburg | 6 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |
| 13 | PEC Zwolle | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 3 | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | FC Groningen | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 6 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 15 | Heracles Almelo | 5 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 16 | Sparta Rotterdam | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 17 | RKC Waalwijk | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | |
| 18 | Almere City FC | 1 - 0 | 0 - 5 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
Team Statistics
| FC Twente Enschede | NEC Nijmegen | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 21 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 6 |
| Goals For | 23 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.56 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 0.89 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 66% |
| BTS | 55% | 11% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 22% |