Hungary - NB II
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
14:00
14:00
FC Tatabanya
(Hungary)
Budapest Honved FC
(Hungary)
1 - 4
FC Tatabanya - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | NB II | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | 2 - 0 | FC Tatabanya | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | NB II | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | 1 - 0 | FC Tatabanya | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | NB II | FC Tatabanya | 0 - 0 | Szentlorinc SE | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | NB II | FC Tatabanya | 2 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | NB II | FC Tatabanya | 2 - 1 | Bvsc-Zuglo | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Magyar Kupa | FC Tatabanya | 2 - 3 | Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | NB II | Aqvital FC Csakvar | 2 - 2 | FC Tatabanya | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | NB II | FC Tatabanya | 0 - 2 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | NB II | Soroksar SC | 2 - 0 | FC Tatabanya | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | NB II | FC Tatabanya | 1 - 2 | FC Ajka | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Budapest Honved FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | NB II | Budapest Honved FC | 1 - 2 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | NB II | Budapest Honved FC | 1 - 0 | Vasas FC | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2024 | NB II | Kisvarda FC | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | NB II | Budapest Honved FC | 1 - 1 | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | Magyar Kupa | Budapest Honved FC | 1 - 5 | Paksi FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | NB II | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2024 | NB II | Budapest Honved FC | 0 - 1 | Szentlorinc SE | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | NB II | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 3 - 1 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | NB II | Budapest Honved FC | 0 - 1 | Bvsc-Zuglo | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.08.2024 | NB II | Budapest Honved FC | 1 - 0 | FC Tatabanya | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Tatabanya there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Tatabanya | |
| Budapest Honved FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Tatabanya | Budapest Honved FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 8 | 7 |
| Goals For | 8 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 100% |
| BTS | 55% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 50% |