Switzerland - Super League
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
12:15
12:15
FC St. Gallen 1879
(Switzerland)
Servette Geneva
(Switzerland)
1 - 0
FC St. Gallen 1879 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.2025 | Super League | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 0 - 2 | Lausanne-Sport | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 3 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League | FC Winterthur | 4 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 2 - 2 | FC Basel 1893 | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Super League | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Super League | FC Zurich | 1 - 2 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Super League | FC Luzern | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Servette Geneva - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.2025 | Super League | Servette Geneva | 0 - 1 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Super League | FC Lugano | 0 - 2 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Super League | Servette Geneva | 2 - 3 | Yverdon-Sport | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Super League | FC Zurich | 1 - 3 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League | Lausanne-Sport | 0 - 1 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Super League | Servette Geneva | 3 - 1 | FC Winterthur | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Super League | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 1 - 2 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Super League | Servette Geneva | 2 - 1 | FC Basel 1893 | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Super League | FC Sion | 3 - 3 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League | Servette Geneva | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | Servette Geneva | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 1 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
| 12.05.2024 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 1 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | Super League | Servette Geneva | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2024 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 0 - 2 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC St. Gallen 1879 there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC St. Gallen 1879 | |
| Servette Geneva | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC St. Gallen 1879 | Servette Geneva | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 18 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 19 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |