Switzerland - Super League, Women
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
17:00
17:00
FC St. Gallen 1879
(Switzerland)
FC Basel
(Switzerland)
1 - 1
FC St. Gallen 1879 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 0 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Super League, Women | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 0 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Aarau | 2 - 1 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League, Women | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 4 - 0 | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Super League, Women | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 2 - 2 | BSC YB Frauen | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 4 - 0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 2 - 1 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Super League, Women | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Basel - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 2 - 0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Zurich | 1 - 0 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 5 - 0 | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau | - | - | - |
| 13.11.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 0 - 3 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League, Women | BSC YB Frauen | 1 - 1 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 1 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 2 - 1 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 2 - 1 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 04.05.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 3 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 28.04.2024 | Super League, Women | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 1 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2024 | Super League, Women | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 1 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC St. Gallen 1879 there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC St. Gallen 1879 | |
| FC Basel | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC St. Gallen 1879 | FC Basel | |
| Wins | 6 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 2.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 80% |
| BTS | 10% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 18 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.25 | 2.75 |
| Average Conceded | 0.38 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 25% | 75% |
| BTS | 12% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 25% |