Slovakia - Superliga
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
14:30
14:30
FC Spartak Trnava
(Slovakia)
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova
(Slovakia)
1 - 1
FC Spartak Trnava - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Superliga | FC Spartak Trnava | 1 - 1 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Superliga | MFk Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1 - 4 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Spartak Trnava | 2 - 0 | SK Artis Brno | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Winter League | FC Spartak Trnava | 3 - 2 | FC Vion Zlate Moravce - Vrable | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Spartak Trnava | 2 - 1 | Botev Plovdiv | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2025 | Winter League | FC STK 1914 Samorin | 2 - 3 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Winter League | FC Spartak Trnava | 2 - 1 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Superliga | FC Spartak Trnava | 1 - 0 | FK Kosice | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 0 - 2 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Superliga | FC Spartak Trnava | 2 - 0 | MFK Skalica | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Superliga | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 2 - 1 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2 - 2 | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 3 - 2 | MFK Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SFC Opava | 1 - 1 | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | MFk Dukla Banska Bystrica | 0 - 0 | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Superliga | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 2 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Superliga | MFk Dukla Banska Bystrica | 0 - 2 | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Superliga | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 0 - 0 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Superliga | MFK Skalica | 1 - 2 | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2024 | Slovensky Pohar | FC Spartak Trnava | 1 - 1 | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 5 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.11.2024 | Slovensky Pohar | FC Spartak Trnava | 1 - 1 | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Superliga | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 0 - 4 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | Superliga | FC Spartak Trnava | 5 - 0 | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 17.04.2024 | Slovensky Pohar | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 0 - 0 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2024 | Superliga | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 0 - 2 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 03.04.2024 | Slovensky Pohar | FC Spartak Trnava | 1 - 0 | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2023 | Superliga | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 1 - 2 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 20.08.2023 | Superliga | FC Spartak Trnava | 2 - 0 | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | - | - | - |
In last 8 head to head matches home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Spartak Trnava there were 4
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Spartak Trnava | |
| FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Spartak Trnava | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |