Slovakia - Superliga
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
17:00
17:00
FC Spartak Trnava
(Slovakia)
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
(Slovakia)
1 - 1
FC Spartak Trnava - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Superliga | SK Slovan Bratislava | 0 - 1 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Superliga | FC Spartak Trnava | 1 - 1 | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Superliga | FC Spartak Trnava | 1 - 1 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Superliga | MFk Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1 - 4 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Spartak Trnava | 2 - 0 | SK Artis Brno | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Winter League | FC Spartak Trnava | 3 - 2 | FC Vion Zlate Moravce - Vrable | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Spartak Trnava | 2 - 1 | Botev Plovdiv | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2025 | Winter League | FC STK 1914 Samorin | 2 - 3 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Winter League | FC Spartak Trnava | 2 - 1 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Superliga | FC Spartak Trnava | 1 - 0 | FK Kosice | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Superliga | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 3 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Superliga | MSK Zilina | 1 - 1 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Superliga | FC Spartak Trnava | 1 - 1 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Superliga | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 3 - 1 | MFK Skalica | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 2 - 0 | MFk Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 1 - 1 | FC Oleksandriya | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 2 - 0 | Dukla Prague | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Zalaegerszeg TE | 1 - 2 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Superliga | SK Slovan Bratislava | 2 - 1 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Superliga | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 3 - 3 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Superliga | FC Spartak Trnava | 1 - 1 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Superliga | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 0 - 0 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 12.05.2024 | Superliga | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 1 - 0 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 10.03.2024 | Superliga | FC Spartak Trnava | 3 - 0 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2024 | Superliga | FC Spartak Trnava | 1 - 2 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2023 | Superliga | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 0 - 1 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Spartak Trnava there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Spartak Trnava | |
| DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Spartak Trnava | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |