Slovakia - 3. Liga
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
FC Slovan Galanta
(Slovakia)
RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica
(Slovakia)
0 - 0
FC Slovan Galanta - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | 3. Liga | Druzstevnik Velke Ludince | 2 - 0 | FC Slovan Galanta | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2025 | 3. Liga | FC Slovan Galanta | 2 - 0 | FK Slovan Duslo Sala | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | 3. Liga | FK Belusa | 1 - 2 | FC Slovan Galanta | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | 3. Liga | FC Slovan Galanta | 2 - 1 | FK Podkonice | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | 3. Liga | FK Inter Bratislava | 2 - 0 | FC Slovan Galanta | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | 3. Liga | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | 0 - 0 | FC Slovan Galanta | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | 3. Liga, West | FKM Nove Zamky | 2 - 1 | FC Slovan Galanta | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 3. Liga | TJ Jednota Banova | 2 - 2 | FC Slovan Galanta | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | 3. Liga | FC Slovan Galanta | 0 - 2 | MSK Fomat Martin | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | 3. Liga | Spartak Myjava | 1 - 1 | FC Slovan Galanta | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | 3. Liga | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | 1 - 1 | FK Podkonice | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2025 | 3. Liga | FK Inter Bratislava | 4 - 2 | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | 3. Liga | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | 2 - 1 | FKM Nove Zamky | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | 3. Liga | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | 4 - 2 | Tatran Krasno Nad Kysucou | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | 3. Liga | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | 2 - 2 | TJ Jednota Banova | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | 3. Liga | MSK Fomat Martin | 3 - 1 | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | 3. Liga | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | 0 - 0 | FC Slovan Galanta | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | 3. Liga | Spartak Myjava | 0 - 1 | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 3. Liga | OFK Banik Lehota Pod Vtacnikom | 2 - 1 | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | 3. Liga | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | 0 - 0 | Raca Bratislava | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.11.2024 | 3. Liga | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | 0 - 0 | FC Slovan Galanta | - | - | - |
| 04.05.2024 | 3. Liga | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | 0 - 1 | FC Slovan Galanta | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | 3. Liga | FC Slovan Galanta | 0 - 0 | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Slovan Galanta there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Slovan Galanta | |
| RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Slovan Galanta | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |