Switzerland - Super League
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
17:00
17:00
FC Sion
(Switzerland)
Grasshopper Club Zurich
(Switzerland)
0 - 1
FC Sion - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | Yverdon-Sport | 0 - 1 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League | FC Sion | 3 - 1 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Schweizer Cup | FC Basel 1893 | 2 - 2 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Super League | FC Winterthur | 1 - 3 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League | Lausanne-Sport | 1 - 0 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Super League | FC Sion | 4 - 2 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 1 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Super League | FC Sion | 0 - 2 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Super League | FC Sion | 2 - 2 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League | Servette Geneva | 3 - 0 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Grasshopper Club Zurich - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SK Sturm Graz | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | FC Basel 1893 | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 1 - 1 | Yverdon-Sport | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Schweizer Cup | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 0 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Super League | FC Zurich | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 1 - 1 | FC Winterthur | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Super League | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 1 - 2 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Super League | FC Luzern | 2 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | Super League | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Super League | Lausanne-Sport | 3 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.2024 | Super League | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 3 - 1 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 05.07.2024 | Club Friendly Games | FC Sion | 4 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2023 | Schweizer Cup | FC Sion | 3 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Sion there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Sion | |
| Grasshopper Club Zurich | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Sion | Grasshopper Club Zurich | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.89 | 0.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 77% |
| BTS | 55% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 0% |