Russia - 2. Liga, Division A
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
08:00
08:00
FC Sibir Novosibirsk
(Russia)
FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo
(Russia)
1 - 3
FC Sibir Novosibirsk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | 2. Liga, Division A | Dynamo Vladivostok | 0 - 1 | FC Sibir Novosibirsk | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | 2. Liga, Division A | FC Sibir Novosibirsk | 4 - 0 | FC Avangard Kursk | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | 2. Liga, Division A | FC Murom | 1 - 5 | FC Sibir Novosibirsk | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | 2. Liga, Division A | FC Sibir Novosibirsk | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Kirov | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 2. Liga, Division A | FC Sibir Novosibirsk | 2 - 0 | FC Kaluga | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 2. Liga, Division A | FC Sibir Novosibirsk | 1 - 0 | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 2. Liga, Division A | FC Chelyabinsk | 0 - 2 | FC Sibir Novosibirsk | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 2. Liga, Division A | FK Veles Moscow | 1 - 1 | FC Sibir Novosibirsk | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | 2. Liga, Division A | FC Sibir Novosibirsk | 3 - 0 | FC Avangard Kursk | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | 2. Liga, Division A | Leningradets | 1 - 1 | FC Sibir Novosibirsk | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | 2. Liga, Division A | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 5 - 0 | FC Forte Taganrog | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | 2. Liga, Division A | FC Irtysh Omsk | 0 - 1 | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | 2. Liga, Division A | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 3 - 0 | Dinamo Moscow Res. | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | 2. Liga, Division A | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 1 - 1 | FC Kaluga | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Torpedo Vladimir | 0 - 3 | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 2. Liga, Division A | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 1 - 2 | FC Chelyabinsk | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 2. Liga, Division A | FC Sibir Novosibirsk | 1 - 0 | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 2. Liga, Division A | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 2 - 1 | FC Avangard Kursk | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 2. Liga, Division A | Leningradets | 0 - 0 | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | 2. Liga, Division A | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 2 - 2 | Spartak Kostroma | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.2024 | 2. Liga, Division A | FC Sibir Novosibirsk | 1 - 0 | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | 2. Liga, Division A | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 3 - 0 | FC Sibir Novosibirsk | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2023 | 2. Liga, Division A | FC Sibir Novosibirsk | 0 - 2 | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | - | - | - |
| 22.07.2023 | 2. Liga, Division A | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 0 - 0 | FC Sibir Novosibirsk | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Sibir Novosibirsk there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Sibir Novosibirsk | |
| FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Sibir Novosibirsk | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |