Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 26 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
FC Serpa
(Portugal)
FC Barreirense
(Portugal)
2 - 1
FC Serpa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 2 - 0 | Moura AC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 2 - 1 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Lagoa | 0 - 0 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 3 - 2 | CF Estrela Sad B | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 1 - 0 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 1 - 3 | Louletano DC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | 0 - 1 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 2 - 0 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Estrela Vendas Novas | 0 - 2 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 1 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Barreirense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 4 - 4 | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Moura AC | 3 - 0 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 3 - 2 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 1 - 4 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 3 - 1 | Estrela Vendas Novas | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Lagoa | 2 - 0 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 1 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Estrela Sad B | 2 - 0 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 1 - 1 | Operario | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 3 - 2 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 1 - 1 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 1 - 2 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2023 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 0 - 1 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Serpa there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Serpa | |
| FC Barreirense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Serpa | FC Barreirense | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 18 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 2.57 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 42% | 100% |
| BTS | 42% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 42% |