Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
FC Serpa
(Portugal)
Estrela Vendas Novas
(Portugal)
2 - 1
FC Serpa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Fabril do Barreiro | 0 - 0 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 4 - 0 | Operario | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 3 - 2 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 2 - 1 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 2 - 0 | Moura AC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 2 - 1 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Lagoa | 0 - 0 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 3 - 2 | CF Estrela Sad B | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 1 - 0 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 1 - 3 | Louletano DC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Estrela Vendas Novas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Estrela Vendas Novas | 0 - 0 | Moura AC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 3 - 0 | Estrela Vendas Novas | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Estrela Vendas Novas | 1 - 0 | GD Lagoa | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Estrela Sad B | 4 - 1 | Estrela Vendas Novas | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Estrela Vendas Novas | 0 - 4 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Louletano DC | 3 - 0 | Estrela Vendas Novas | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | 1 - 0 | Estrela Vendas Novas | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Estrela Vendas Novas | 0 - 1 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 3 - 1 | Estrela Vendas Novas | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Fabril do Barreiro | 3 - 1 | Estrela Vendas Novas | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Estrela Vendas Novas | 0 - 2 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Serpa there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Serpa | |
| Estrela Vendas Novas | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Serpa | Estrela Vendas Novas | |
| Wins | 6 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 9 |
| Goals For | 18 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 20% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 9 |
| Goals For | 17 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 1.89 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 2.80 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 100% |
| BTS | 44% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 50% |