Luxembourg - Promotion d'Honneur
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
16:00
16:00
FC Schifflange 95
(Luxembourg)
US Rumelange
(Luxembourg)
1 - 2
FC Schifflange 95 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Feulen | 0 - 2 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 3 - 0 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 4 - 2 | Avenir Beggen | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Luxemburg City | 3 - 1 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 1 - 1 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 3 - 2 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 2 - 2 | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 2 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 0 - 2 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 1 - 0 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
US Rumelange - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 2 - 4 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 2 - 3 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 4 - 3 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 1 - 3 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 0 - 0 | Berdenia Berbourg | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 4 - 1 | Alisontia Steinsel | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Mamer 32 | 3 - 1 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 1 - 2 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 3 - 1 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 2 - 5 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Schifflange 95 there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Schifflange 95 | |
| US Rumelange | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Schifflange 95 | US Rumelange | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 |
| Goals For | 7 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 10 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 60% |