Luxembourg - Promotion d'Honneur
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
18:30
18:30
FC Schifflange 95
(Luxembourg)
FC Koeppchen Wormeldange
(Luxembourg)
2 - 2
FC Schifflange 95 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 2 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 0 - 2 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 1 - 0 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 3 - 1 | Alisontia Steinsel | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Mamer 32 | 3 - 1 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 1 - 4 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Coupe de Luxembourg | Yellow Boys Weiler-La-Tour | 1 - 0 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 2 - 5 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 0 - 2 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 1 - 2 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Koeppchen Wormeldange - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 1 - 3 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 3 - 0 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 1 - 0 | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 3 - 1 | Berdenia Berbourg | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 2 - 2 | Alisontia Steinsel | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 4 - 2 | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Mamer 32 | 3 - 2 | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 3 - 2 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 0 - 0 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 6 - 0 | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 2 - 1 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Schifflange 95 there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Schifflange 95 | |
| FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Schifflange 95 | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 5 |
| Losses | 7 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 7 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 0.88 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 2.62 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 87% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 75% |