Germany Amateur - U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga
Sunday, 23 March, 2025
10:00
10:00
FC Schalke 04
()
Chemnitzer FC
(Germany)
1 - 0
FC Schalke 04 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Chemnitzer FC | 0 - 2 | FC Schalke 04 | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Heidenheim | 0 - 1 | FC Schalke 04 | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Cologne | 1 - 3 | FC Schalke 04 | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Schalke 04 | 2 - 0 | Bayern Munich | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Werder Bremen | 0 - 2 | FC Schalke 04 | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Schalke 04 | 0 - 2 | 1. FC Heidenheim | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Schalke 04 | 3 - 0 | Mulheimer FC 97 | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | TSV Meerbusch | 1 - 5 | FC Schalke 04 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Schalke 04 | 3 - 1 | MSV Duisburg | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Schalke 04 | 2 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Chemnitzer FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Chemnitzer FC | 0 - 2 | FC Schalke 04 | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Chemnitzer FC | 1 - 2 | Werder Bremen | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Werder Bremen | 2 - 3 | Chemnitzer FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Bayern Munich | 4 - 0 | Chemnitzer FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Chemnitzer FC | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Heidenheim | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Cologne | 5 - 2 | Chemnitzer FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 0 - 3 | Chemnitzer FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Chemnitzer FC | 1 - 0 | RB Leipzig | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Erzgebirge Aue | 1 - 2 | Chemnitzer FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Chemnitzer FC | 2 - 2 | Hertha BSC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Chemnitzer FC | 0 - 2 | FC Schalke 04 | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Schalke 04 there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Schalke 04 | |
| Chemnitzer FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Schalke 04 | Chemnitzer FC | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 29 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.90 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 21 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 80% |
| BTS | 44% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 50% |