Germany Amateur - Regionalliga West
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
FC Schalke 04 II
()
1. FC Cologne II
(Germany)
1 - 0
FC Schalke 04 II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Duren | 1 - 1 | FC Schalke 04 II | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | FC Schalke 04 II | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Bocholt | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | SV Rodinghausen | 0 - 0 | FC Schalke 04 II | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Regionalliga West | FC Schalke 04 II | 3 - 1 | SC Wiedenbruck | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | FC Schalke 04 II | 0 - 1 | Fortuna Cologne | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | Fortuna Dusseldorf II | 2 - 1 | FC Schalke 04 II | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | FC Schalke 04 II | 0 - 4 | SC Paderborn 07 II | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | SV Eintracht Hohkeppel | 2 - 1 | FC Schalke 04 II | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | FC Schalke 04 II | 1 - 2 | RW Oberhausen | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | FC Schalke 04 II | 1 - 1 | FC Gutersloh 2000 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
1. FC Cologne II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Cologne II | 1 - 0 | SC Wiedenbruck | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | Fortuna Cologne | 3 - 3 | 1. FC Cologne II | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Cologne II | 0 - 2 | Fortuna Dusseldorf II | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Regionalliga West | SC Paderborn 07 II | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Cologne II | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Cologne II | 2 - 0 | SV Eintracht Hohkeppel | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Cologne II | 0 - 0 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Cologne II | 3 - 2 | RW Oberhausen | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Cologne II | 0 - 1 | FC Gutersloh 2000 | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | VfL Sportfreunde Lotte 1929 | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Cologne II | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Cologne II | 1 - 1 | MSV Duisburg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2024 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Cologne II | 4 - 0 | FC Schalke 04 II | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2024 | Regionalliga West | FC Schalke 04 II | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Cologne II | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2023 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Cologne II | 2 - 1 | FC Schalke 04 II | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Schalke 04 II there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Schalke 04 II | |
| 1. FC Cologne II | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Schalke 04 II | 1. FC Cologne II | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 77% |
| BTS | 60% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 33% |