Georgia - Erovnuli Liga 2
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
FC Rustavi
(Georgia)
FC Spaeri
(Georgia)
0 - 2
FC Rustavi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi | 2 - 2 | FC Rustavi | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Rustavi | 1 - 0 | Sioni Bolnisi | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Rustavi | 2 - 0 | FC IberiaTiblisi 1999 II | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Samtredia | 1 - 1 | FC Rustavi | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Rustavi | 3 - 2 | FC Merani Martvili | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2024 | Erovnuli Liga | FC Rustavi | 1 - 1 | FC Telavi | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | Erovnuli Liga | FC Telavi | 2 - 1 | FC Rustavi | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC WIT Georgia | 1 - 3 | FC Rustavi | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Rustavi | 2 - 1 | FC Spaeri | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Gareji Sagarejo | 4 - 0 | FC Rustavi | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Spaeri - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Spaeri | 2 - 1 | FC Samtredia | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Merani Martvili | 3 - 5 | FC Spaeri | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Spaeri | 1 - 1 | FC Meshakhte Tkibuli | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Gonio | 1 - 2 | FC Spaeri | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Spaeri | 3 - 3 | Dinamo-2 Tbilisi | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Spaeri | 6 - 1 | FC Kolkheti Khobi | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Cup | FC Spaeri | 2 - 2 | FC Dinamo Tbilisi | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Rustavi | 2 - 1 | FC Spaeri | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Spaeri | 2 - 3 | Sioni Bolnisi | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | SFC Shturmi Sartichala | 1 - 0 | FC Spaeri | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Rustavi | 2 - 1 | FC Spaeri | - | - | - |
| 26.09.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Spaeri | 3 - 1 | FC Rustavi | - | - | - |
| 01.08.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Rustavi | 3 - 1 | FC Spaeri | - | - | - |
| 22.04.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Spaeri | 0 - 1 | FC Rustavi | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Rustavi there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Rustavi | |
| FC Spaeri | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Rustavi | FC Spaeri | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 2.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 3.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |