Germany Amateur - Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz
(Germany)
FV Eppelborn
()
0 - 0
FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Gonsenheim | 1 - 1 | FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz | 2 - 2 | Sportfreunde Eisbachtal | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Auersmacher | 1 - 3 | FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz | 0 - 1 | FC Karbach | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Morlautern | 3 - 1 | FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz | 4 - 1 | FV Diefflen | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TuS Mechtersheim | 2 - 0 | FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz | 1 - 5 | TSV Schott Mainz | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Viktoria Herxheim | 0 - 3 | FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz | 3 - 1 | FV Engers 07 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FV Eppelborn - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Eppelborn | 4 - 1 | FC Karbach | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Morlautern | 6 - 0 | FV Eppelborn | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Eppelborn | 2 - 5 | FV Diefflen | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Eppelborn | 3 - 1 | TuS Mechtersheim | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TSV Schott Mainz | 11 - 0 | FV Eppelborn | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Eppelborn | 1 - 3 | SV Viktoria Herxheim | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Engers 07 | 7 - 1 | FV Eppelborn | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Eppelborn | 2 - 5 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern II | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TUS Koblenz 1911 | 4 - 1 | FV Eppelborn | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Eppelborn | 2 - 3 | FK 03 Pirmasens | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 0 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Eppelborn | 2 - 1 | FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz | |
| FV Eppelborn | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz | FV Eppelborn | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 21 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 39 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 4.33 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 70% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 77% |