Switzerland - Promotion League
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
FC Rapperswil-Jona
(Switzerland)
Vevey-Sports
(Switzerland)
3 - 0
FC Rapperswil-Jona - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion League | SR Delemont | 2 - 1 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 0 - 0 | FC Paradiso | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 0 - 3 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 0 - 1 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 2 | SC Cham | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Grand-Saconnex | 3 - 0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 3 - 3 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 0 - 2 | SC Kriens | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Zurich | 2 - 3 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 0 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Vevey-Sports - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | Vevey-Sports | 1 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Biel-Bienne | 5 - 1 | Vevey-Sports | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 2 | Vevey-Sports | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Promotion League | Vevey-Sports | 2 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Promotion League | Vevey-Sports | 2 - 1 | FC Breitenrain | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Baden | 2 - 5 | Vevey-Sports | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Promotion League | Vevey-Sports | 2 - 2 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Promotion League | Vevey-Sports | 1 - 2 | FC Bulle | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 5 - 1 | Vevey-Sports | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | Promotion League | SR Delemont | 1 - 1 | Vevey-Sports | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.2024 | Promotion League | Vevey-Sports | 3 - 2 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Rapperswil-Jona there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Rapperswil-Jona | |
| Vevey-Sports | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Rapperswil-Jona | Vevey-Sports | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 24 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 20 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.67 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 66% |