Andorra - Primera Divisio
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
FC Rangers
(Andorra)
FS La Massana
(Andorra)
2 - 0
FC Rangers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Primera Divisio | FC Ordino | 2 - 1 | FC Rangers | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Primera Divisio | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | 3 - 1 | FC Rangers | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primera Divisio | CF Esperanca D Andorra | 0 - 7 | FC Rangers | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Primera Divisio | UE Santa Coloma | 1 - 1 | FC Rangers | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Copa Constitucio | FC Rangers | 1 - 0 | CE Carroi | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Primera Divisio | FC Rangers | 0 - 1 | FC Pas de La Casa | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Primera Divisio | FC Penya d`Andorra | 0 - 0 | FC Rangers | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Primera Divisio | Inter Club de Escaldes | 0 - 0 | FC Rangers | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Primera Divisio | FS La Massana | 0 - 4 | FC Rangers | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Primera Divisio | FC Rangers | 3 - 2 | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
FS La Massana - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Primera Divisio | FS La Massana | 0 - 6 | UE Santa Coloma | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Primera Divisio | FC Pas de La Casa | 4 - 0 | FS La Massana | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Primera Divisio | FS La Massana | 0 - 0 | FC Penya d`Andorra | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primera Divisio | Inter Club de Escaldes | 9 - 0 | FS La Massana | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primera Divisio | FS La Massana | 0 - 4 | FC Santa Coloma | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primera Divisio | FS La Massana | 3 - 0 | CF Esperanca D Andorra | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Primera Divisio | FC Ordino | 2 - 1 | FS La Massana | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Primera Divisio | FS La Massana | 0 - 4 | FC Rangers | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Primera Divisio | UE Santa Coloma | 5 - 0 | FS La Massana | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Primera Divisio | FS La Massana | 0 - 3 | FC Ordino | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.11.2024 | Primera Divisio | FS La Massana | 0 - 4 | FC Rangers | - | - | - |
| 10.05.2024 | Second Divisio | FC Rangers | 2 - 0 | FS La Massana | - | - | - |
| 28.04.2024 | Second Divisio | FC Rangers | 1 - 0 | FS La Massana | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2023 | Second Divisio | FS La Massana | 4 - 0 | FC Rangers | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2023 | Second Divisio | FS La Massana | 2 - 1 | FC Rangers | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Rangers there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Rangers | |
| FS La Massana | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Rangers | FS La Massana | |
| Wins | 6 | 0 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 9 |
| Goals For | 24 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 3.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 100% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 7 |
| Goals For | 12 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 0.43 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 4.43 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 42% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 85% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 71% |