Luxembourg - Division Nationale
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
17:30
17:30
FC Progres Niederkorn
(Luxembourg)
FC Wiltz 71
(Luxembourg)
3 - 1
FC Progres Niederkorn - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.2025 | Coupe de Luxembourg | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | 0 - 3 | FC Progres Niederkorn | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Rodange 91 | 1 - 1 | FC Progres Niederkorn | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Progres Niederkorn | 0 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Victoria Rosport | 0 - 0 | FC Progres Niederkorn | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Progres Niederkorn | 1 - 0 | SC Bettembourg | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Division Nationale | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | 3 - 1 | FC Progres Niederkorn | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Progres Niederkorn | 1 - 1 | Swift Hesperange | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Division Nationale | Union Titus Petange | 0 - 0 | FC Progres Niederkorn | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Progres Niederkorn | 3 - 2 | US Hostert | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Coupe de Luxembourg | US Rumelange | 1 - 3 | FC Progres Niederkorn | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Wiltz 71 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.2025 | Coupe de Luxembourg | FC Jeunesse Canach | 1 - 2 | FC Wiltz 71 | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Wiltz 71 | 0 - 2 | US Mondorf-Les-Bains | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Division Nationale | F91 Dudelange | 3 - 1 | FC Wiltz 71 | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Wiltz 71 | 4 - 1 | CS Fola Esch-Alzette | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Una Strassen | 3 - 0 | FC Wiltz 71 | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Wiltz 71 | 1 - 0 | RFC Union Luxembourg | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Wiltz 71 | 3 - 1 | FC Rodange 91 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Differdange 03 | 4 - 1 | FC Wiltz 71 | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Wiltz 71 | 1 - 1 | FC Victoria Rosport | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Coupe de Luxembourg | FC Mondercange | 1 - 6 | FC Wiltz 71 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Wiltz 71 | 1 - 2 | FC Progres Niederkorn | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Progres Niederkorn | 3 - 0 | FC Wiltz 71 | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2023 | Division Nationale | FC Wiltz 71 | 2 - 2 | FC Progres Niederkorn | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Progres Niederkorn there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Progres Niederkorn | |
| FC Wiltz 71 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Progres Niederkorn | FC Wiltz 71 | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 23 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 7 |
| Goals For | 22 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |