Luxembourg - Coupe de Luxembourg
Wednesday, 13 May, 2026
18:00
FC Progres Niederkorn
(Luxembourg)
FC Victoria Rosport
(Luxembourg)
FC Progres Niederkorn - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Progres Niederkorn
|
2 - 3 |
FC Differdange 03
|
- |
- |
- |
| 03.05.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Jeunesse Canach
|
1 - 0 |
FC Progres Niederkorn
|
- |
- |
- |
| 26.04.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Progres Niederkorn
|
1 - 0 |
FC Rodange 91
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.04.2026 |
Coupe de Luxembourg |
Atert Bissen
|
1 - 2 |
FC Progres Niederkorn
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18.04.2026 |
Division Nationale |
RFC Union Luxembourg
|
2 - 2 |
FC Progres Niederkorn
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Progres Niederkorn
|
1 - 1 |
FC Mamer 32
|
- |
- |
- |
| 04.04.2026 |
Division Nationale |
Atert Bissen
|
2 - 0 |
FC Progres Niederkorn
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.03.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Progres Niederkorn
|
2 - 2 |
UN Kaerjeng 97
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.03.2026 |
Division Nationale |
US Hostert
|
1 - 5 |
FC Progres Niederkorn
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.03.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Una Strassen
|
2 - 0 |
FC Progres Niederkorn
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Victoria Rosport - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
1 - 0 |
US Mondorf-Les-Bains
|
- |
- |
- |
| 03.05.2026 |
Division Nationale |
F91 Dudelange
|
1 - 2 |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
- |
- |
- |
| 26.04.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
1 - 2 |
AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.04.2026 |
Coupe de Luxembourg |
US Feulen
|
1 - 2 |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
- |
- |
- |
| 19.04.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Differdange 03
|
3 - 0 |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
2 - 1 |
FC Jeunesse Canach
|
- |
- |
- |
| 04.04.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Rodange 91
|
3 - 1 |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.03.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
3 - 4 |
RFC Union Luxembourg
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.03.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Mamer 32
|
0 - 2 |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.03.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
1 - 0 |
Atert Bissen
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
2 - 1 |
FC Progres Niederkorn
|
- |
- |
- |
| 24.08.2025 |
Division Nationale |
FC Progres Niederkorn
|
0 - 1 |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
- |
- |
- |
| 23.02.2025 |
Division Nationale |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
0 - 0 |
FC Progres Niederkorn
|
- |
- |
- |
| 25.08.2024 |
Division Nationale |
FC Progres Niederkorn
|
2 - 1 |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10.03.2024 |
Division Nationale |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
3 - 1 |
FC Progres Niederkorn
|
- |
- |
- |
| 17.09.2023 |
Division Nationale |
FC Progres Niederkorn
|
1 - 1 |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Progres Niederkorn there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Progres Niederkorn |
|
| FC Victoria Rosport |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
Team Statistics
| |
FC Progres Niederkorn |
FC Victoria Rosport |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
4 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
2.67 |
| Average Conceded |
0.33 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
33% |
100% |
| BTS |
33% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
33% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
66% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
3 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
1 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
0 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
2.67 |
| Average Conceded |
0.00 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
0% |
100% |
| BTS |
0% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
0% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
66% |