Portugal - Liga Portugal
Friday, 07 February, 2025
20:15
20:15
FC Porto
(Portugal)
Sporting CP
(Portugal)
1 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
2.77
X
3.10
2
2.52
FC Porto - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 2 - 2 | FC Porto | 6.50 | 4.40 | 1.43 |
| 30.01.2025 | UEFA Europa League | Maccabi Tel Aviv FC | 0 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 1 - 1 | Santa Clara Azores | 1.69 | 3.50 | 4.90 |
| 23.01.2025 | UEFA Europa League | FC Porto | 0 - 1 | Olympiacos Piraeus | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 3 - 1 | FC Porto | 6.40 | 4.20 | 1.45 |
| 07.01.2025 | League Cup | Sporting CP | 1 - 0 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Nacional da Madeira | 2 - 0 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 4 - 0 | Boavista Porto | 1.14 | 7.50 | 14.0 |
| 21.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 0 - 3 | FC Porto | 6.80 | 4.15 | 1.44 |
| 16.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 2 - 0 | Estrela Amadora | 1.14 | 7.30 | 15.0 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Sporting CP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 3 - 1 | SC Farense | 1.18 | 6.40 | 13.0 |
| 29.01.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Sporting CP | 1 - 1 | Bologna FC | 1.85 | 3.65 | 4.35 |
| 25.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 2 - 0 | Nacional da Madeira | 1.16 | 7.30 | 12.5 |
| 22.01.2025 | UEFA Champions League | RB Leipzig | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP | 2.90 | 3.75 | 2.31 |
| 18.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 0 - 3 | Sporting CP | 7.50 | 4.95 | 1.34 |
| 11.01.2025 | League Cup | Sporting CP | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | League Cup | Sporting CP | 1 - 0 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 4 - 4 | Sporting CP | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.97 |
| 29.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 1 - 0 | SL Benfica | 2.40 | 3.45 | 2.67 |
| 22.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP | 7.60 | 5.00 | 1.33 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.01.2025 | League Cup | Sporting CP | 1 - 0 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 2 - 0 | FC Porto | 2.03 | 3.45 | 3.40 |
| 03.08.2024 | Super Cup | Sporting CP | 3 - 4 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 26.05.2024 | Taca de Portugal | FC Porto | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 28.04.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 2 - 2 | Sporting CP | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.70 |
| 18.12.2023 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 2 - 0 | FC Porto | 2.19 | 3.35 | 3.10 |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Porto there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Porto | |
| Sporting CP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Porto | Sporting CP | |
| Wins | 9 | 10 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 27 | 35 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.70 | 3.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 0.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 30% |
| BTS | 20% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 26 | 32 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 3.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.30 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 40% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |