Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
11:00
11:00
FC Porto
(Portugal)
SC Braga
(Portugal)
2 - 1
FC Porto - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 1 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 1 - 2 | CD Feirense | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 2 - 0 | Uniao Nogueirense FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 1 - 4 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 3 - 1 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 2 - 0 | UD Oliveirense | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 0 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 0 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Uniao Nogueirense FC | 1 - 2 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Braga - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 2 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 3 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 3 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 8 - 2 | GD Chaves | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Feirense | 0 - 2 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 1 - 0 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Uniao Nogueirense FC | 0 - 4 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 3 - 2 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | UEFA Youth League | SK Rapid Wien | 3 - 2 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 0 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 0 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 14.08.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 5 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 3 - 3 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 0 - 1 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 12.08.2023 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 0 - 3 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Porto there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Porto | |
| SC Braga | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Porto | SC Braga | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 30 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 19 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.11 | 1.89 |
| Average Conceded | 0.89 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 55% |
| BTS | 55% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 33% |