Portugal - Liga Portugal
Sunday, 26 January, 2025
18:00
18:00
FC Porto
(Portugal)
Santa Clara Azores
(Portugal)
1 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
1.69
X
3.50
2
4.90
FC Porto - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.2025 | UEFA Europa League | FC Porto | 0 - 1 | Olympiacos Piraeus | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 3 - 1 | FC Porto | 6.40 | 4.20 | 1.45 |
| 07.01.2025 | League Cup | Sporting CP | 1 - 0 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Nacional da Madeira | 2 - 0 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 4 - 0 | Boavista Porto | 1.14 | 7.50 | 14.0 |
| 21.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 0 - 3 | FC Porto | 6.80 | 4.15 | 1.44 |
| 16.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 2 - 0 | Estrela Amadora | 1.14 | 7.30 | 15.0 |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Europa League | FC Porto | 2 - 0 | FC Midtjylland | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Famalicao | 1 - 1 | FC Porto | 8.60 | 4.45 | 1.33 |
| 02.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 2 - 0 | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1.18 | 6.40 | 12.5 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Santa Clara Azores - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara Azores | 2 - 3 | Estoril Praia | 1.61 | 3.45 | 5.90 |
| 05.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara Azores | 0 - 0 | SC Farense | 1.69 | 3.25 | 5.50 |
| 30.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Famalicao | 1 - 2 | Santa Clara Azores | 2.91 | 2.83 | 2.61 |
| 22.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara Azores | 0 - 2 | SC Braga | 2.94 | 3.10 | 2.39 |
| 18.12.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Sporting CP | 2 - 1 | Santa Clara Azores | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 1 - 0 | Santa Clara Azores | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.35 |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara Azores | 1 - 0 | Rio Ave FC | 1.68 | 3.35 | 5.30 |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 0 - 1 | Santa Clara Azores | 1.26 | 5.70 | 9.10 |
| 24.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | FC Famalicao | 0 - 1 | Santa Clara Azores | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara Azores | 1 - 0 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 2.62 | 2.96 | 2.77 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.2024 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara Azores | 0 - 2 | FC Porto | 4.15 | 3.65 | 1.77 |
| 07.02.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Santa Clara Azores | 1 - 2 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Porto there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Porto | |
| Santa Clara Azores | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Porto | Santa Clara Azores | |
| Wins | 9 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 27 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.70 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 70% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 25 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.78 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.22 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 22% | 75% |
| BTS | 22% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 25% |