Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional
Saturday, 22 February, 2025
17:00
17:00
FC Porto
(Portugal)
Academico Viseu
(Portugal)
2 - 1
FC Porto - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 0 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 2 - 1 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 1 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 1 - 2 | CD Feirense | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 2 - 0 | Uniao Nogueirense FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 1 - 4 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 3 - 1 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 2 - 0 | UD Oliveirense | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 0 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Academico Viseu - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Academico Viseu | 3 - 1 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 1 - 1 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Academico Viseu | 0 - 0 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Academico Viseu | 0 - 2 | Casa Pia AC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Lusitania Angra | 0 - 2 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Academico Viseu | 1 - 4 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 3 - 1 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Academico Viseu | 3 - 3 | OS Belenenses | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 1 - 0 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Academico Viseu | 2 - 0 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.05.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 4 - 0 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Academico Viseu | 2 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Porto there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Porto | |
| Academico Viseu | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Porto | Academico Viseu | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 30 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 21 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |