Portugal - Liga Portugal 2
Sunday, 26 January, 2025
15:30
15:30
FC Porto B
(Portugal)
CD Tondela
(Portugal)
2 - 2
FC Porto B - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | FC Alverca SAD | 2 - 0 | FC Porto B | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | FC Porto B | 1 - 2 | Portimonense SAD | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | SL Benfica B | 2 - 1 | FC Porto B | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | FC Vizela | 2 - 1 | FC Porto B | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | FC Porto B | 0 - 0 | CD Feirense | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | GD Chaves | 2 - 1 | FC Porto B | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | FC Porto B | 2 - 1 | UD Oliveirense | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | FC Pacos Ferreira | 2 - 2 | FC Porto B | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | FC Porto B | 1 - 1 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Leixoes SC | 3 - 0 | FC Porto B | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
CD Tondela - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | CD Tondela | 0 - 0 | Maritimo Madeira | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | FC Alverca SAD | 1 - 1 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | CD Tondela | 1 - 4 | UD Leiria | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | GD Chaves | 2 - 2 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | CD Tondela | 2 - 0 | Portimonense SAD | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | FC Vizela | 1 - 1 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | CD Tondela | 2 - 1 | FC Pacos Ferreira | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | CD Feirense | 1 - 1 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | CD Tondela | 2 - 0 | UD Oliveirense | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | SL Benfica B | 1 - 3 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 4 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.08.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | CD Tondela | 2 - 2 | FC Porto B | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | CD Tondela | 0 - 0 | FC Porto B | - | - | - |
| 13.08.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | FC Porto B | 1 - 1 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Porto B there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Porto B | |
| CD Tondela | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Porto B | CD Tondela | |
| Wins | 1 | 6 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 77% |
| BTS | 75% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 55% |