Zimbabwe - Premier Soccer League
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
FC Platinum
(Zimbabwe)
Greenfuel FC
(Zimbabwe)
0 - 0
FC Platinum - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Kwekwe United FC | 0 - 0 | FC Platinum | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | FC Platinum | 0 - 0 | Mwos FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Chicken Inn FC | 1 - 1 | FC Platinum | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | FC Platinum | 1 - 0 | Manica Diamonds FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Simba Bhora FC | 0 - 0 | FC Platinum | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | FC Platinum | 0 - 0 | Telone FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Simba Bhora FC | 0 - 2 | FC Platinum | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | FC Platinum | 1 - 0 | Bulawayo Chiefs FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Dynamos Harare FC | 2 - 0 | FC Platinum | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Premier Soccer League | FC Platinum | 3 - 0 | Yadah FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Greenfuel FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Greenfuel FC | 1 - 0 | Yadah FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Bikita Minerals | 2 - 4 | Greenfuel FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Greenfuel FC | 2 - 2 | Highlanders FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Ngezi Platinum | 1 - 0 | Greenfuel FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Greenfuel FC | 1 - 1 | Caps United FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Greenfuel FC | 2 - 1 | Dynamos Harare FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Yadah FC | 3 - 0 | Greenfuel FC | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Greenfuel FC | 1 - 0 | Hwange Colliery FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Highlanders FC | 4 - 0 | Greenfuel FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Bikita Minerals | 1 - 2 | Greenfuel FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.09.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Greenfuel FC | 1 - 1 | FC Platinum | - | - | - |
| 04.05.2024 | Premier Soccer League | FC Platinum | 1 - 0 | Greenfuel FC | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2023 | Premier Soccer League | FC Platinum | 1 - 1 | Greenfuel FC | - | - | - |
| 04.06.2023 | Premier Soccer League | Greenfuel FC | 0 - 1 | FC Platinum | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Platinum there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Platinum | |
| Greenfuel FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Platinum | Greenfuel FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.40 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.20 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 80% |
| BTS | 20% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 20% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |