Slovakia - 1. League Women
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
14:30
14:30
FC Petrzalka 1898
()
FC Tatran Presov
(Slovakia)
0 - 1
FC Petrzalka 1898 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | 1. League Women | AS Trencin | 2 - 3 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | 1. League Women | Spartak Myjava | 11 - 0 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Petrzalka 1898 | 2 - 4 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 1. League Women | KFC Komarno | 2 - 0 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Petrzalka 1898 | 2 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | 1. League Women | Slovan Bratislava | 8 - 1 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 09.10.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Petrzalka 1898 | 2 - 2 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Spartak Trnava | 0 - 0 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Petrzalka 1898 | 2 - 0 | MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 24.09.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Petrzalka 1898 | 0 - 5 | Spartak Myjava | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Tatran Presov - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Tatran Presov | 4 - 1 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | 1. League Women | KFC Komarno | 2 - 0 | FC Tatran Presov | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Tatran Presov | 3 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | 1. League Women | Slovan Bratislava | 1 - 3 | FC Tatran Presov | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Tatran Presov | 3 - 2 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | 1. League Women | MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica | 0 - 5 | FC Tatran Presov | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Tatran Presov | 0 - 5 | Spartak Myjava | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | 1. League Women | AS Trencin | 1 - 3 | FC Tatran Presov | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Tatran Presov | 2 - 0 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | 1. League Women | MSK Zilina | 0 - 4 | FC Tatran Presov | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Tatran Presov | 2 - 0 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Petrzalka 1898 | 0 - 0 | FC Tatran Presov | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Tatran Presov | 1 - 0 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Petrzalka 1898 | 1 - 0 | FC Tatran Presov | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2023 | 1. League Women | FC Tatran Presov | 4 - 4 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Petrzalka 1898 there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Petrzalka 1898 | |
| FC Tatran Presov | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Petrzalka 1898 | FC Tatran Presov | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 2.71 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 71% |
| BTS | 57% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 85% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 71% |